Rusko – Sev. Irsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Ázerbájdžán – Izrael | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Kazachstán – Irsko | 1:2 (kon.) |
Lichtenštejnsko – Bosna | 1:8 (kon.) | | | Gruzie – Bělorusko | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Malta – Arménie | 0:1 (kon.) |
Estonsko – Rumunsko | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Chorvatsko – S. Makedonie | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Litva – Slovensko | 1:1 (kon.) |
Andorra – Maďarsko | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Nizozemsko – Turecko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Slovinsko – Švýcarsko | 0:2 (kon.) |
Černá Hora – Polsko | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Lotyšsko – Řecko | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Francie | 0:1 (kon.) |
Albánie – Kypr | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Lucembursko – Portugalsko | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Bulharsko – Itálie | 2:2 (kon.) |
Moldavsko – Anglie | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Wales – Belgie | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Německo – Faerské ostrovy | 3:0 (kon.) |
Island – Norsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Kolumbie – Uruguay | 4:0 (kon.) |
Černá Hora – Česko | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Bosna – Řecko | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Nizozemsko – Rakousko | 4:1 (kon.) |
Slovensko – Francie | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Sev. Irsko – S. Makedonie | 1:3 (kon.) |
Strakonice – Karlovy Vary | 2:0 (kon.) |
Brazílie – Jihoafr. republika | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Španělsko – Saúdská Arábie | 5:0 (kon.) |
Chrást – Rokycany | 1:3 (kon.) |
konec
Ázerbájdžán
1:1
(0:0)
Izrael
Branky:
65. Abışov - 51. Natcho
Rozhodčí: Jung - Stančin, Kogej (všichni SVN)
Diváci:
Karty: 16. Hemed (ISR), 81. Mori (ISR), 85. Benayoun (ISR)
Neproměněná penalta:
Ázerbájdžán:
Agayev - Gokdemir (60.Ismayilov), Shukurov, Allahverdiyev, Javadov, Chertoganov (76.Amirguliyev), Subašić, Aliyev (58.Özkara), Sadygov (C), Abışov, Medvedev
Trenér: Hans Hubert Vogts
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Izrael: Aouate (C) - Shpungin, Melikson (73.Ezra), Natcho, Alberman, Hemed (68.Damari), Shechter (74.Benayoun), Ziv, Mori, Vermouth, Tibi
Trenér: Eli Gutman
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Trenér: Hans Hubert Vogts
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Izrael: Aouate (C) - Shpungin, Melikson (73.Ezra), Natcho, Alberman, Hemed (68.Damari), Shechter (74.Benayoun), Ziv, Mori, Vermouth, Tibi
Trenér: Eli Gutman
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Jung - Stančin, Kogej (všichni SVN)
Diváci:
Jakub Kopřiva