Rusko – Arménie | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Bulharsko – Bělorusko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Jihoafr. republika – Brazílie | 0:5 (kon.) |
Alžírsko – Slovinsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Řecko – Jižní Korea | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Maďarsko – Finsko | 1:2 (kon.) |
Černá Hora – Ghana | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Česko – Norsko | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Izrael – Slovensko | 1:3 (kon.) |
Bosna – Egypt | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Kolumbie – Tunisko | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Kypr – Sev. Irsko | 0:0 (kon.) |
Turecko – Švédsko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Rumunsko – Argentina | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Ukrajina – USA | 2:0 (kon.) |
Rakousko – Uruguay | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Švýcarsko – Chorvatsko | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Německo – Chile | 1:0 (kon.) |
Irsko – Srbsko | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Belgie – Pobř. slonoviny | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Polsko – Skotsko | 0:1 (kon.) |
Wales – Island | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Francie – Nizozemsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Anglie – Dánsko | 1:0 (kon.) |
Portugalsko – Kamerun | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Španělsko – Itálie | 1:0 (kon.) |
Gruzie – Lucembursko | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Rumunsko – Faerské ostrovy | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Kazachstán – Island | 3:2 (kon.) |
Malta – Švédsko | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Řecko – Turecko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Irsko – Černá Hora | 1:2 (kon.) |
Sev. Irsko – Itálie | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Belgie – Srbsko | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Rakousko – Albánie | 1:3 (kon.) |
Švýcarsko – Lichtenštejnsko | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Dánsko – Estonsko | 8:0 (kon.) | | | Anglie – Wales | 1:0 (kon.) |
Portugalsko – S. Makedonie | 2:0 (kon.) | | | San Marino – Finsko | 0:0 (kon.) |
Česko – Norsko | 1:2 (kon.) |
konec
Řecko
0:2
(0:1)
Jižní Korea
Branky:
19. lee, 55. Heung-Min
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Karty: 79. Karagounis (GRE) – 81. Chung-Yong (KOR)
Neproměněná penalta:
Řecko:
Glikos – Papadopulos, Torosidis, Maniatis, Manolas, Katsouranis, Tziolis, Samaras, Mitroglou, Salpingidis.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Jižní Korea: Sung-Ryong Jung – Young-Gwon Kim, Jeong-Ho Hong, Jin-Su Kim, Yong Lee, Sung-Yong Ki, Chung-Yong Lee, Ja-Cheol Koo, Kook-Young Han, Chu-Young Park, Heung-Min Son.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Jižní Korea: Sung-Ryong Jung – Young-Gwon Kim, Jeong-Ho Hong, Jin-Su Kim, Yong Lee, Sung-Yong Ki, Chung-Yong Lee, Ja-Cheol Koo, Kook-Young Han, Chu-Young Park, Heung-Min Son.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Martin Doležal