K. Vary – Sparta | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Liberec | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Plzeň – Pardubice | 5:2 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Třinec | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Chomutov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Mountfield HK – Zlín | 1:3 (kon.) |
New Jersey – Montreal | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Tampa – Ottawa | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Los Angeles | 5:4 (po pr.) |
Znojmo – EC-KAC | 2:3 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Kladno | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Liberec – Slavia | 10:1 (kon.) |
Vladivostok – Omsk | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Kunlun – Magnitogorsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Barys – Čeljabinsk | 1:2 (po pr.) |
Ufa – Kazaň | 1:2 (kon.) |
Michalovce – Detva | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Skalica – Prešov | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Gladiators Trenčín – Engineers Prague | 4:1 (kon.) |
po s.n. (1:0)
Piráti Chomutov
4:3
(1:0, 1:1, 1:2 - 0:0)
Rytíři Kladno
Martin Penker
Branky a nahrávky:
4. Gut (Vaněk, Mežnar), 27. Prokop (Psar, Koláček), 53. Šafránek (Mežnar, Koláček), rozh. náj. Gut – 33. Srbek (Karásek), 53. Hasil (Karásek, Zíka), 60. Karásek (Bernat)
Rozhodčí: Knapík – Kopáč, Košťálová
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Jan Prokop (CHM)
0:0 Natanael Kulma (KLA)
2. série:
1:0 Michal Gut (CHM)
1:0 Tomáš Urban (KLA)
3. série:
1:0 Eric Mežnar (CHM)
1:0 Josef Flachs (KLA)
Piráti Chomutov:
Dobeš (Kufa) – Petrásek, Vaněk, Ferbas, Matějka, Machyňa, Kastner, Klika, Psar – Králíček, Zahrádka, Harkabus, Šafránek, Mežnar, Hofrichter, Prokop, Prokeš, Holka, Benda, Koláček, Gut
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rytíři Kladno: Pěkný (Gabriška) – Robovský, Staněk, Alscher, Flachs, Zíka, Funk, Ticháček, Janeček – Mrkvička, Karásek, Šimek, Kulma, Karmazín, Hasil, Bernat, Srbek, Urban, Vrkoč, Sojka, Klíma
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rytíři Kladno: Pěkný (Gabriška) – Robovský, Staněk, Alscher, Flachs, Zíka, Funk, Ticháček, Janeček – Mrkvička, Karásek, Šimek, Kulma, Karmazín, Hasil, Bernat, Srbek, Urban, Vrkoč, Sojka, Klíma
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Knapík – Kopáč, Košťálová
Diváci:
Autorem vítězné branky je MICHAL GUT.