Česko – Tornado Moskva | 1:4 (kon.) |
Kladno – K. Vary | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Olomouc | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Pardubice | 2:4 (kon.) |
Litvínov – Mladá Boleslav | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Chomutov | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Detva – Michalovce | 4:1 (kon.) |
Děčín – Sokolov | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Ústí n/L | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice – Kadaň | 3:0 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Kometa Brno | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Nymburk | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Klatovy – Kobra | 5:6 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Žďár n/S – Pelhřimov | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – SHK Hodonín | 7:5 (kon.) | | | Mor. Budějovice – Osmos Bratislava | 10:5 (kon.) |
Nový Jičín – Kopřivnice | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – Opava | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Fehérvár | 4:3 (kon.) |
Řisuty – Bílina | 7:9 (kon.) |
Zlín – Znojmo | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Slavia | 7:5 (kon.) |
Slavia – Kladno | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – Havířov | 6:1 (kon.) |
PZ Kladno – Ústí n/L | 4:5 (kon.) |
po s.n. (0:1)
HC Klatovy
5:6
(2:1, 1:2, 2:2 - 0:0)
HC Kobra Praha
Martin Karlík
Branky a nahrávky:
12. Vracovský (Vavřička, Michel), 19. Vracovský (Kubík), 37. Slavík (Vracovský), 42. Vavřička (Michel), 50. Vavřička (Vracovský, Michel) – 13. Antončík (Matějček), 35. Šteiner (Novák), 40. Semrád (Jedlička), 43. Šteiner (Jedlička), 49. Matějček, rozh. náj. Semrád
Rozhodčí: Šindel – Kotyza, Zimmerman
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Antončík (KOB)
0:0 Pacanda (KLT)
2. série:
0:0 Čurda (KOB)
0:0 Vracovský (KLT)
3. série:
0:0 Novák (KOB)
0:0 Michel (KLT)
4. série:
0:0 Jedlička (KOB)
0:0 Vavřička (KLT)
5. série:
0:0 Šteiner (KOB)
0:0 Kokoška (KLT)
6. série:
0:0 Michel (KLT)
0:1 Semrád (KOB)
HC Klatovy:
Sochůrek (Pluhař) – Slavík, Kubík, Houfek, Burdov, Marcel, Krystl – Topinka, Pacanda, Kokoška, Vracovský, Vavřička, Michel, Vlček, Němec, Váchal, Vondrák, Kučera, Piovarči, Kosnar.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Kobra Praha: Bílek (Mouček) – Semrád, Vokurka, Šteiner, Verbík J., Verbík R., Polívka, Antončík, Jedlička, Hlinka, Čurda, Matějček, Novák, Tůma, Slanina, Vlach, Pulkrab, Pavel, Jindra, Vacek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Kobra Praha: Bílek (Mouček) – Semrád, Vokurka, Šteiner, Verbík J., Verbík R., Polívka, Antončík, Jedlička, Hlinka, Čurda, Matějček, Novák, Tůma, Slanina, Vlach, Pulkrab, Pavel, Jindra, Vacek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Šindel – Kotyza, Zimmerman
Diváci:
Rozhodujcí nájezd proměnil MARTIM SEMRÁD.