Švédsko – Rusko | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Česko | 3:0 (kon.) |
Washington – Columbus | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Toronto – New Jersey | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Detroit – NY Rangers | 3:2 (po pr.) |
St. Louis – San Jose | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Winnipeg – Colorado | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Anaheim – Minnesota | 1:5 (kon.) |
Buffalo – Vancouver | 4:3 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Philadelphia – Chicago | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Dallas – Nashville | 4:5 (po pr.) |
Švédsko – Finsko | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Česko – Rusko | 5:6 (kon.) |
Finsko – Česko | 2:1 (kon.) |
Švédsko – Švýcarsko | 8:0 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Česko | 4:3 (kon.) |
Česko – Švýcarsko | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Česko – Švýcarsko | 1:4 (kon.) |
Česko – Německo | 2:0 (kon.) |
Letňany – Vrchlabí | 1:7 (kon.) | | | Dvůr Králové n. L. – Trutnov | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Kolín – Jablonec n/N | 0:5 (kon.) |
Klatovy – Mostečtí Lvi | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Kobra – Řisuty | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Děčín – Bílina | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Mor. Budějovice – Pelhřimov | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Písek | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Opava – Val. Meziříčí | 4:6 (kon.) |
Orlová – Kopřivnice | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Žďár n/S – David Servis | 6:3 (kon.) |
Rusko – Slovensko | 2:1 (kon.) |
Čerti Ostrov – Tachov | 5:8 (kon.) | | | Č. Lípa – HC Turnov | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Černošice – Poděbrady | 10:1 (kon.) |
Telč – Radomyšl | 4:7 (kon.) | | | HC Rokycany – Mar.Lázně | 12:7 (kon.) | | | Nejdek – Třemošná | 4:2 (kon.) |
Frýdlant – HC Varnsdorf | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Uh.Brod – Březina | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Kroměříž – Velká Bíteš | 5:2 (kon.) |
Uh. Hradiště – Rosice | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Wolves Č. Těšín – Studénka | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Frýdek-M. "B" – SK Karviná | 4:1 (kon.) |
Rožnov p. R. – Nový Jičín B | 9:1 (kon.) | | | HC TNP Praha – Kobra Praha B | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Zbraslav – Žižkov Praha | 0:0 (17:00) |
Králův Dvůr – V.Popovice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Příbram – Čáslav | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Milevsko – Tábor B | 2:5 (kon.) |
Humpolec – Č. Krumlov | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Vel. Meziříčí – Břeclav | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Bohumín – Krnov | 4:7 (kon.) |
Mělník – Žabonosy | 3:1 (kon.) | | | HC Domažlice – HC Baník Sokolov B | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Trstěnice – Klatovy | 5:8 (kon.) |
Kralupy n. Vltavou – Vlašim | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Neratovice – Kutná Hora | 4:3 (po pr.) |
AHC Dynamo – HC 2009 Nýrsko | 2:4 (kon.) |
HC Lovosice – Roudnice | 3:7 (kon.) |
konec
Česko
5:6
(2:3, 2:2, 1:1)
Rusko
Klára Petrásková
Branky a nahrávky:
15. Hladonik (Plášek), 20. Galvas (Machala), 27. Jeník (Galvas), 30. Teplý (Pour), 54. Galvas (Machala) – 12. Morozov (Denisenko, Kravcov), 18. Denisenko (Kovalenko), 20. Kravcov (Denisenko, Kovalenko), 29. Dorofejev (Kravcov), 30. Denisenko (Kovalenko, Pavlikov), 48. Denisenko (Kovalenko, Kravcov)
Rozhodčí: Jeřábek, Obadal – Měkýš, Otáhal
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Česko:
Škarek (Dostál) – Zelingr, Galvas (C), Haš, Kvasnička, Gaspar, Mikyska, Müller – Jeník, Hladonik (A), Plášek – Rousek, Toman, Machala (A) – Pour, Střondala, Teplý – Navrátil, Süss, Dvořák
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rusko: Miftachov (Šijanov) – Pavlikov, Usmanov, Chabarov, Malyšev, Galeňuk, Valitov, Ilja Morozov (A), Rodionyčev – Kovalenko (A), Kravcov (C), Denisenko – Podkolzin, Ivan Morozov, Marčenko – Šalagin, Zajcev, Dorofejev – Komissarov, Kizimov
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rusko: Miftachov (Šijanov) – Pavlikov, Usmanov, Chabarov, Malyšev, Galeňuk, Valitov, Ilja Morozov (A), Rodionyčev – Kovalenko (A), Kravcov (C), Denisenko – Podkolzin, Ivan Morozov, Marčenko – Šalagin, Zajcev, Dorofejev – Komissarov, Kizimov
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Jeřábek, Obadal – Měkýš, Otáhal
Diváci:
Česko – 6 (27)
Rusko – 3 (22)