10:00
Dánsko – Norsko
2:6
(2:3, 0:0, 0:3)
konec
14. N. Jensen (J. T. Wede), 17. N. Jensen (J. T. Wede) – 2. Torp (Straete), 7. Nilsson (Straete), 15. Olesen (Jansson), 54. Olesen (Jansson), 55. Fauskanger (G. Evensen), 59. Fauskanger (Kronberg)
13:00
Česko – Finsko
3:6
(2:3, 1:1, 0:2)
konec
10. Sladký (Tomašík), 13. Natov (Jendrišák), 32. Sladký (Tokoš) – 11. Moilanen (Kapanen), 16. Kukkola (Kohonen), 18. Kailiala (Tiitu), 38. Kailiala (Salo), 48. Kohonen (Kapanen), 59. Kukkola
13:00
Estonsko – Lotyšsko
1:6
(0:1, 1:0, 0:5)
konec
29. Woiduma (Nurmi) – 5. Abramovs (M.Rajeckis), 43. M.Rajeckis (Firmanis), 45. Balodis (A.Blinds), 51. M.Rajeckis (Juskevics), 55. Raitumus (Balodis), 59. A.Raitums (A.Blinds)
17:15
Švédsko – Švýcarsko
10:1
(6:0, 3:1, 1:0)
konec
2. Malmström (Nilsson), 3. Enström (Samuelsson J.), 7. Östholm (Enström), 12. Nilsson (Enström), 16. Carlström (Rudd), 20. Nilsson (Östholm), 23. Adriansson (Iraeus), 36. Nilsberth (Stenberg), 38. Östholm (Malmström), 47. Enström (Stenberg) – 31. Hofbauer M. (Gerber)
25. Karlsson (SWE)
25. Karlsson (SWE)
10:3
(2:0, 4:1, 4:2)
konec
7. Ratajová (Ferenčíková), 18. Ratajová (Sládečková), 23. Sládečková, 34. Léblová (Mandátová), 38. Kociánová (Šrotová), 39. Sládečková (Ferenčíková), 41. Sládečková (Ratajová), 45. Ferenčíková (Sládečková), 48. Ratajová, 57. Peterková (Enenkelová) – 34. Poláková (Veselá), 46. Reischlová (Benešová), 59. Poláková (Reischlová)
18:00
ELITE PRAHA – Ne
4:6
(1:3, 1:2, 2:1)
konec
6. Rybičková (Havlíková), 31. Rybičková (Denková), 48. Jelínková (Frantínková), 55. Kadučáková (Havlíková) – 5. Billá (Hubáčková), 7. Ferencová (Hubáčková), 19. Polívková (Pilíková), 29. Čapková (Procházková), 38. Stará (Šteglová), 45. Sádková (Polívková)
3:5
(0:2, 1:2, 2:1)
konec
29. Satýnková (Mikolášková), 50. Satýnková (Machová), 59. Kořínková – 4. Švecová (L. Svobodová), 9. Babáčková (Švecová), 28. Indrová (Zlámalová), 32. Hyksová (Valehrachová), 57. Hyksová (Dernerová)
10:5
(5:2, 2:2, 3:1)
konec
1. Mlejnková (Leierová), 5. Mlejnková (Leierová), 6. Leierová (Mlejnková), 10. Mlejnková (Leierová), 13. Leierová (Mlejnková), 24. Mlejnková (Bednářová), 39. Leierová (Mlejnková), 44. Leierová (Loudová), 52. Leierová (Mlejnková), 53. Bednářová (Leierová) – 3. Káčová (Režnarová), 17. Neméthová (Szczurová), 21. Režnarová, 29. Káčová (Režnarová), 58. Káčová