12:00
Švédsko – Rusko
3:2
(2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
konec
3. Nilsson (Johansson), 20. Nordgren (Erixon), 29. Melin (Persson, Johansson) - 8. Kuljaš (Saprykin, Gorovikov), 28. Popov
15:30
Finsko – Česko
5:0
(1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
konec
4. Välivaara, 30. Immonen (Lahterä), 30. Laine (Välivaara, Immonen), 31. Lahti (Kontiola), 51. Lahti (Väänänen, Kontiola)
2:3
(1:0,1:0, 2:2 - 0:1)
po prodl.
8. Novák V. (Balázs, Charousek), 30. Hlubuček (Boušek) - 58. Slížek (Bojer, Heinisch), 59. Šinágl (Hašek, Kříž O.), 65. Heinisch (Kříž O.)
3:6
(1:1, 1:3, 1:2)
konec
4. Micka (Zábranský), 30. Fiedler (Suchan), 59. M. Ondráček (J. Ondráček, Micka) - 17. Bartoň (Vyrůbalík, Černý), 31. Haluza (Černý), 32. Zbořil (Ministr), 33. Černý (Zbořil, Szturc), 47. Pekr (Ministr, Řípa), 59. Ministr (Vyrůbalík, Haluza)
3:2
(0:1, 0:1, 3:0)
konec
49. Nedvěd (Zacpálek, Kupec), 51. Vlček, 53. Hafenrichter (Zacpálek) - 16. Nedvěd (Plášek, Heřman), 42. Heš (Fadrný)
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
konec
16. Ostrčil (Obdržálek), 22. R. Kadela (Nahodil, Obdržálek), 48. Nahodil (Obdržálek, R. Kadela) - 45. Semorád (Král)
1:2
(0:1, 0:0, -:-)
konec
58. Padělek I. (Štrba) - 19. Havíř (Jira, Skořepa), 43. Kraft (Duda, Pulpán)
2:4
(0:3, 0:0, 2:1.)
konec
43. Tvrdek (Filip), 51. Tvrdek (Rusnák, Filip) - 7. Hodek (Bakus, Dobrovolný), 11. Čachotský (Bakus, Hodek), 20. Man (Zeman), 58. Čachotský
1:7
(0:3, 1:1, 0:3)
konec
34. Roubík - 3. Víšek (Vantuch, Kajínek), 8. Víšek (Rýgl), 12. Kopic (Krejčík), 22. Bárta (Vála, Skořepa), 44. Kolmann (Loskot, Kica), 46. Urban (Mrkvička), 50. Kolmann (Rýgl, Plodek)
1:2
(1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
konec
2. Meidl (Čuřík, Doseděl) - 44. Říčka (Maruna), 53. Maruna
0:1
(0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
konec
20. Sedlák (Ambruz, Hulva)
2:3
(0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
konec
27. Macháček (Skaloš, Horák), 48. Andrýsek (Uhlár) - 7. Beňa (Flamík, Rehuš), 57. Hoza (Penák, Korotvička), 60. Flamík (Peš)
4:7
(2:2, 1:1, 1:4)
konec
3. Maxa (Přeučil), 9. Tauš (Havlůj), 25. Nedrda (Prorok), 51. Prorok (Panuška) - 8. Nový (Topinka), 13. Dobřemysl (Kukla), 28. Nový (Topinka), 51. Dobřemysl (Kukla, Bauer), 54. Sopr (Hobl, Kořínek), 59. Dobřemysl, 60. Kukla (Sopr)
5:6
(2:1, 2:1, 1:4)
konec
8. Kapička (Tondr), 17. Duda (Mertl), 25. Peřina (Brokeš), 31. Kapička (Tondr, Petrmichl), 43. Kapička (Šesták) - 6. Bílek (Sailer), 27. Mrňa (Antončík), 43. Mrňa (Topic), 46. Chamrád (Kotrba, Veselý), 55. Štěpán (Kotrba), 59. Mrňa (Antončík)
14:00
Rusko – Švédsko
2:6
(1:2, 0:3, 1:1)
konec
18. Alshevskiy S. (Alshevskiy J.), 49. Konozov (Apalkov) - 15. Norman (Lindberg, Larsson), 15. Lander "C" (Klingberg C.), 31. Almquist (Fast, Klingberg C.), 36. Larsson (Friberg, Cehlin), 47. Rensfeldt (Jarnkrok), 56. Larsson (Sundstrom, Friberg)
17:30
Česko – Finsko
1:2
(0:1, 0:0, -:-)
konec
43. Šenkeřík (Vondráček) - 20. Salomaki (Armia), 41. Rajala (Pulkkinen)
17:00
Česko – Finsko
1:2
(0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
konec
28. Matějček (Psota, Knot) - 16. Markkula (Virtanen, Tanus), 51. Mustonen
17:00
Česko – Švýcarsko
7:2
(3:1, 1:0, 3:1)
konec
7. Zbořil (Zdráhal), 8. Štencl (Mandát, Kubalík), 15. Sysala (Košťálek, Pop), 30. Kubalík (Štencel), 41. Zdráhal (Pokorný), 53. Zbořil, 60. Košťálek (Kubalík, Zbořil) - 18. Fuchs (Wieser), 43. Rathgeb (Schreiber)
14:30
Německo – Česko
5:2
(2:1, 2:1, 1:0)
konec
7. Anwander (Janzen), 12. Evers (Janzen, Schroeder), 26. Goetz, 39. Anwander, 50. Goetz (Strohmeier) - 4. Polenská (Povová, Mrázová), 30. Polenská
1:3
(0:0, 0:2, 1:1)
konec
49. Urbanec - 31. , 40. Kouba, 41. Kaňka
16:2
(3:1, 6:1, 7:0)
konec
9. Konečný (Majer), 11. Augustin, 15. Minařík (Kočiřík), 25. Kočiřík (Čamek, Minařík), 28. Čamek (Vrána, Augustin), 32. Augustin (Konečný), 34. Čamek (Horák R.), 35. Vrána (Markl, Brandýs), 39. Majer (Horák R., Augustin), 41. Augustin, 42. Galeta (Čamek, Dittrich), 43. Nesvadba (Konečný), 43. Sázel (Konečný), 48. Horák R., 49. Vrána (Čamek), 55. Merkl (Kočiřík, Minařik) - 17. Kužílek, 35. Müller (Adam)