Plzeň – Litvínov | 7:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Liberec | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Mountfield HK | 8:5 (kon.) |
Zlín – Olomouc | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – K. Vary | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Nižněkamsk – Jekatěrinburg | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Dynamo Moskva – Spartak Moskva | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Jokerit – N.Novgorod | 4:2 (kon.) |
Viťaz – Čerepovec | 5:3 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Moser Medical Graz 99ers | 1:4 (kon.) |
Zlín – Olomouc | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Jihlava | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Kladno – K. Vary | 0:3 (kon.) |
Přerov – Havířov | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Salzburg | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Vsetín | 4:3 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Žďár n/S | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Č. Budějovice | 6:1 (kon.) |
Poprad – MAC Budapešť | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Trenčín | 2:1 (po pr.) | | | Detva – Košice | 4:2 (kon.) |
Miskolc – Žilina | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Nové Zámky – Nitra | 2:1 (kon.) |
Skalica – Topoľčany | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – Nové Zámky B | 9:0 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Trnava | 3:2 (kon.) |
Dubnica – Humenné | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Osmos Bratislava – Pov. Bystrica | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Prešov – Martin | 0:3 (kon.) |
Náchod – Hronov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | HC Vimperk – Tábor B | 2:4 (kon.) |
Liberecký kraj – Moravskoslezský kraj | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Olomoucký kraj – Praha | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Zlínský kraj – Karlovarský kraj | 3:7 (kon.) |
Ústecký kraj – Pardubický kraj | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Středočeský kraj – Kraj Vysočina | 9:2 (kon.) | | | Jihočeský kraj – Královéhradecký kraj | 5:2 (kon.) |
Moravskoslezský kraj – Jihomoravský kraj | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Praha – Plzeňský kraj | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Karlovarský kraj – Liberecký kraj | 0:3 (kon.) |
Pardubický kraj – Olomoucký kraj | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Zlínský kraj – Středočeský kraj | 4:10 (kon.) | | | Ústecký kraj – Jihočeský kraj | 3:0 (kon.) |
Jihomoravský kraj – Kraj Vysočina | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Plzeňský kraj – Královéhradecký kraj | 1:2 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
6:1
(3:0, 1:1, 2:0 - N 0:0 - 0:1)
HC Motor České Budějovice
Jakub Kotajny
Branky a nahrávky:
7. Plandor (Havránek), 15. Geidl (Krzak, Homola), 20. Čmiel (Pastor), 26. Adámek (Indrst, Plandor), 41. Plandor (Raška, Havránek), 55. Tomanek (Čmiel, Homola) – 35. Novák (Hubata), rozh. náj. Čížek
Rozhodčí: Kubičík – Gančarčík, Kořístka
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Čmiel (TRI)
0:0 Řezáč (CEM)
2. série:
0:0 Matěj (TRI)
0:1 Hrubec (CEM)
3. série:
0:1 Geidl (TRI)
0:2 Raška (TRI)
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Švehlák (Ochman) – Krzak (C), Šulák, Adámek, Hrůzek, Michálek, Homola – Havránek, Tománek, Indrst (A), Pastor, Geidl, Raška, Čmiel, Przybyla, Plandor, Matěj, Macháček (A), Ramík
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Motor České Budějovice: Svoboda (Prušák) – Škola, Hubata, Remta, Svach, Novák J., Prospal – Káník, Tlačil, Vaculík, Řezáč (A), Masopust, Hrubec, Ryba, Janoch, Novák P., Čížek, Silný (C), Krcho
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Motor České Budějovice: Svoboda (Prušák) – Škola, Hubata, Remta, Svach, Novák J., Prospal – Káník, Tlačil, Vaculík, Řezáč (A), Masopust, Hrubec, Ryba, Janoch, Novák P., Čížek, Silný (C), Krcho
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Kubičík – Gančarčík, Kořístka
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu HC Motor České Budějovice (Krcho – 2 min., hrubost).