Zlín – Plzeň | 1:2 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Sparta | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | Vítkovice – Motor ČB | 4:2 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Pardubice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Kladno – Mladá Boleslav | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 3:2 (kon.) |
Buffalo – Seattle | 4:7 (kon.) | | | Winnipeg – Arizona | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Montreal – Vancouver | 1:2 (kon.) |
Calgary – Pittsburgh | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Vladivostok – Ufa | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Omsk – Nižněkamsk | 6:1 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Magnitogorsk | 6:4 (kon.) |
Dynamo Moskva – Kazaň | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Spartak Moskva – Jaroslavl | 1:2 (1:3 po s.n.) |
Olomouc – Mountfield HK | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Salzburg | 6:1 (kon.) |
Spišská N. Ves – Nitra | 6:5 (3:2 po s.n.) |
po s.n. (1:3)
Spartak Moskva
1:2
(1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl
Ondřej Černý
Branky a nahrávky:
4. Jake Virtanen (Lehterä, Heed) – 2. Kajumov (A. Anisimov, Korškov), rozh. náj. Kraskovskij
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Alexandr Polunin (JAR)
1:0 Maxim Cyplakov (SPM)
2. série:
1:1 Artur Kajumov (JAR)
1:1 Jake Virtanen (SPM)
3. série:
1:2 Pavel Kraskovskij (JAR)
1:2 Dmitrij Kugryšev (SPM)
4. série:
1:2 Denis Alexejev (JAR)
1:2 Sergej Širokov (SPM)
5. série:
1:3 Arťom Anisimov (JAR)
Spartak Moskva:
Krasikov (Dansk) – Heed, Nikišin (A), D. Višněvskij (A), Ručkin, Savikov, Jevenko, N. Sokolov, Bryncev – Lehterä, M. Cyplakov, Jake Virtanen – Širokov (C), Šipov, Chochlačov – D. Kvartalnov, Kugryšev, Čebykin – Zlodějev, Drozdov, Avcin.
Náhradníci:
Trenér: B. Mironov
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl: D. Isajev (Pasquale) – A. Marčenko (C), Rafikov, Barancev, Jelesin, M. Osipov (A), Čerepanov, Misjul – J. Averin, Georgij Ivanov, Boucher – Korškov, Kraskovskij, Polunin – Kajumov, A. Anisimov (A), Denis Alexejev – M. Beljajev, Arťom Iljenko, Berjozkin.
Náhradníci:
Trenér: I. Nikitin
Náhradníci:
Trenér: B. Mironov
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl: D. Isajev (Pasquale) – A. Marčenko (C), Rafikov, Barancev, Jelesin, M. Osipov (A), Čerepanov, Misjul – J. Averin, Georgij Ivanov, Boucher – Korškov, Kraskovskij, Polunin – Kajumov, A. Anisimov (A), Denis Alexejev – M. Beljajev, Arťom Iljenko, Berjozkin.
Náhradníci:
Trenér: I. Nikitin
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Autorem vítězné branky je PAVEL KRASKOVSKIJ.