16:00
Bělorusko – Slovensko
4:3
(2:0, 1:1, 1:2)
konec
17. Andryuschenko (Shinkevich, Kovyrshin), 19. Demkov (Kisly, Filichkin), 24. Andryuschenko (Kisly), 49. Kulakov (Chernook, Yefimenko) – 40. Ölvecký (Bartek), 44. Stümpel (Mezei), 56. Mihalik (Kukumberg)
17:00
Německo – Česko
1:3
(0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
konec
32. Müller (Sturm, Greilinger) – 23. Hertl, 29. Kašpar (Hertl, Tenkrát), 49. Pech (Gulaš, Rachůnek)
0:2
(0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
konec
24. Greening (Condra), 27. Michálek (Alfredsson)
4:1
(1:1, 2:0, 1:0)
konec
15. Atkinson (Calvert, Aucoin), 35. Anisimov (Dubinsky, Atkinson), 39. Johansen (Foligno N., Wisniewski), 42. Gáborík (Letestu, Prospal) – 2. Shattenkirk (McDonald, Sobotka)
2:5
(1:2, 0:2, 0:1)
konec
19. Beck (Josi, Hornqvist), 53. Butler (Bang, Bartley) – 7. Cole (Fiddler, Larsen), 9. Whitney (Goligoski, Fiddler), 23. Wandell (Garbutt, Roussel), 32. Chiasson (Whitney, Daley), 48. Chiasson
3:2
(0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:1)
27. Stalberg (Keith, Bickell), 58. Toews (Oduya, Frolík), rozh. náj. Saad – 36. Franzen (Zetterberg, Kindl), 38. Emmerton
3:2
(1:1, 1:0, 0:1 - 1:0)
po prodl.
20. Hudler (Backlund, Wideman), 39. Stempniak (Brodie, Giordano), 65. Giordano (Glencross, Backlund) – 2. Vermette (Conner, Bødker), 55. Yandle (Morris, Vrbata)
4:3
(1:0, 0:2, 3:1)
konec
2. Landeskog, 43. McLeod (O'Reilly), 54. Parenteau (Duchene, Malone), 60. Hejda (Jones, Barrie) – 25. Lapierre (Kesler, Edler), 27. Hansen (D. Sedin, H. Sedin), 44. Garrison (Hamhuis, Ebbett)
14:30
Slovensko – Rusko
1:5
(0:1, 1:2, 0:2)
konec
37. Valjent (Horanský, Kolena) – 8. Chlopotov (Jakimov, Gimatov), 33. Barabanov (Koledov), 40. Stulov, 44. Barabanov (Vladimirov, Kamajev), 57. Busarov (Šiksatdarov, Koledov)
15:00
Rusko – Švédsko
5:4
(2:2, 2:1, 0:1)
po s.n. (1:0)
6. Fazleyev (Ugolnikov, Osipov), 10. Lazarev (Protapovich), 25. Nasybullin (Lyamkin), 26. Vovchenko (Osipov, Nikolishin), 65. Protapovich – 9. Franzén (Bagenda), 16. Bagenda (Franzén), 28. Karlsson M. (Johansson), 53. Ottosson (Karlsson F., Forsling)
18:30
Česko – Finsko
1:8
(1:3, 0:3, 0:2)
konec
20. Černoch (Karabáček, Pýcha) – 10. Hopponen (Kauppinen), 14. Jääskiläinen (Nieminen), 17. Lammikko (Rantanen), 27. Hopponen (Aho, Ullberg), 33. Aho (Hopponen), 36. Hopponen (Aho, Väinölä), 47. Kalapudas (Ullberg, Aho), 54. Lammikko (Rouhiainen)
15:00
Švédsko – Rusko
3:4
(1:0, 0:1, 2:2)
po prodl.
6. Magnusson (Ölund), 43. Kylington (Ölund, Magnusson), 60. Ullman – 25. Byakin (Kalugin), 51. Zebelev (Žukenov), 58. Kaštanov (Rykov), 61. Emets
18:30
Česko – Finsko
4:3
(2:1, 1:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:1)
1. Chlapík (Krenželok), 17. Svoboda (Chlapík, Krenželok), 21. Dymáček (Svoboda), rozh. náj. Špaček – 11. Piipponen (Kalliainen), 25. Ruotsalainen (Piipponen), 54. Parikka (Ruotsalainen)
02:15
USA – Švédsko
7:0
(2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
konec
15. Chace (Landeros, Shaw), 15. Chace, 16. Farmer (Pauls), 18. Schaus (Sweeney), 25. Farmer, 41. Landeros (Sweeney), 43. McKee (Lipsett)
05:30
Česko – Norsko
3:1
(1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
konec
8. Raul (Berger), 24. Raul (Hrbek), 45. Palát – 5. Bakke (Hagen)
12:00
Kanada – Itálie
5:0
(1:0, 3:0, 1:0)
konec
12. Westlake, 18. Dixon, 26. Bowden, 30. Westlake, 32. Dixon
1:0
(0:0, 0:0, 0:0 - 1:0)
po prodl.
69. Holloway (Lindström, Bellemare)
11:1
(7:1, 4:0)
konec
1. Lang (Tománek, Liška), 2. Vystavěl (Kořenek, Vytásek), 3. Vystavěl, 6. Kořenek (Liška), 9. Vystavěl (Vytásek), 10. Ondroušek (Pavel), 20. Vytásek (Štěrba), 21. Němec (Skácel, Nevřela), 28. Lang (Ondroušek, Liška), 35. Skácel (Němec), 37. Pečenka (Pavel, Lang) – 9. Carli
2:3
(1:1, 1:2)
konec
6. Dušek (Kuba), 23. Přibylová (Spurný) – 18. Palička, 21. Navrátil (Hotěk), 38. Zdráhal (Kubíček, Hotěk)
1:2
(0:1, 1:0)
konec
29. Karafiát (Frišara) – 12. Korosi (Lakatos), rozh. náj. Stipsicz
1:5
(0:2, 1:3)
konec
32. Brzec (Bečka) – 8. Foltin (Šimon, Sztwiertnia), 16. Šimon (Radzieńciak, Foltin), 27. Škorpík (Radzieńciak), 30. Nemeth (Cisarik, Szjíjjártó), 35. Radzieńciak (Sztwiertnia)
0:3
(0:2, 0:1)
konec
8. Vrabec (Hoffmann), 19. Luthi, 38. Pluss (Hoffmann)
5:3
(1:1, 4:2)
konec
19. Škvarka (John, Švancara), 24. Šiška (Škvarka), 25. John, 29. John (Konečný), 31. Augustín – 8. Krejčiřík (Kovář), 24. Krejčiřík (Miko, Vítek), 35. Kačer
0:3
(0:2, 0:1)
konec
2. Palička, 6. Peterka (Palička), 38. Palička
1:3
(0:1, 1:2)
konec
27. Skácel (Němec) – 5. Radzieńciak (Szíjjartó), 35. Németh (Jáger), 39. Radzieńciak (Jáger, Škorpík)
2:5
(1:4, 1:1)
konec
13. Eliáš (Půlpán, Biben), 23. Malyshev (Šiller) – 9. Škvarka (Dlapka), 11. Švancara, 14. John (Škvarka, Švancara), 16. Augustín, 31. Augustín (Škvarka)
0:6
(0:3, 0:3)
konec
14. Krejčiřík (Vítek, Mil.), 16. Bainar (Tomešek, Kovář), 16. Krejčiřík (Kružela), 25. Krejčiřík (Mil.), 33. Janošek, 35. Janošek (Bainar)
3:6
(1:3, 2:3)
konec
13. Kolovratník, 28. č.22 (Rezek, Kuncek), 36. Šoustal – 2. Ozom (Janků, Murla), 3. Murla (Spurný), 13. Bohanus (Ozom, Abrahám), 31. Pastorek (Hubáček), 33. Ozom (Murla), 40. Dušek (Kuba)
0:6
(0:5, 0:1)
konec
15. Ďorďovič (Bečka, Lier), 11. Billik (Besedič), 18. Brzek (Nedas), 18. Kollár (Kaštil), 20. ADAMÍK (Nedas, Brzek), 33. Ďorďovič (Besedič)