Česko – Slovensko | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Švýcarsko | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Švédsko – USA | 2:4 (kon.) |
Třebíč – Vrchlabí | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Litoměřice | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Jihlava – Chomutov | 3:2 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Písek | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Tábor – Chrudim | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Znojmo | 10:1 (kon.) |
Hr. Králové – Havlíčkův Brod | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | Olomouc – Beroun | 3:0 (kon.) |
Most – Kobra | 5:4 (po s.n.) | | | Klatovy – Sokolov | 3:4 (po s.n.) | | | Děčín – Klášterec nO | 4:2 (kon.) |
Jablonec n/N – Řisuty | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Č. Lípa – Roudnice | 3:4 (po s.n.) | | | Kutná Hora – Trutnov | 2:4 (kon.) |
Milevsko – Kolín | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Jindř. Hradec – Lev Benešov | 6:5 (po pr.) | | | Žďár n/S – Chotěboř | 4:2 (kon.) |
Nymburk – Pelhřimov | 5:8 (kon.) | | | Uh. Hradiště – SHK Hodonín | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Šumperk – Přerov | 3:2 (po s.n.) |
Havířov – Karviná (Baník) | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Frýdek-M. – Nový Jičín | 2:9 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Vsetín | 3:2 (kon.) |
Uničov – Opava | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Prostějov – Břeclav | 1:2 (po s.n.) |
konec
Česko
5:2
(2:0, 3:2, 0:0)
Slovensko
Branky a nahrávky:
17. Holík (Palát, Jeřábek), 20. Culek (Tůma), 21. Rachůnek (Frk, Honejsek), 21. Nestrašil (Orsava), 35. Frk (Jeřábek, Nestrašil) - 24. Pánik (Riečický), 39. Pánik (Jánošík)
Rozhodčí: Boman (FIN), Claesson - Winge (oba SWE), Wilmot (CAN)
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Česko:
Novotný (Mazanec) - Řezníček, Jeřábek, Šenkeřík, Sedlák, O. Horák, Pláněk - Frk, Rachůnek, Honejsek - Hlinka, Nestrašil, Orsava - Holík, Palát, Straka - Culek, Soudek, Tůma
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovensko: Hollý (Riečický) - Jánošík, Jaborník, Hraško, Čerešňák, Kozák, Trška - Majdan, Bortňák, Pánik - Šišovský, Šťastný, Hrivík - Jurčo, Kudrna, Preisinger - Jokeľ, Šimčák, Matoušek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovensko: Hollý (Riečický) - Jánošík, Jaborník, Hraško, Čerešňák, Kozák, Trška - Majdan, Bortňák, Pánik - Šišovský, Šťastný, Hrivík - Jurčo, Kudrna, Preisinger - Jokeľ, Šimčák, Matoušek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Boman (FIN), Claesson - Winge (oba SWE), Wilmot (CAN)
Diváci:
David Schlegel