Švédsko – Rusko | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Česko | 4:0 (kon.) |
Šumperk – Hr. Králové | 6:5 (po s.n.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Kadaň | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Litoměřice | 4:1 (kon.) |
Most – Olomouc | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Beroun | 9:1 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Jihlava | 0:2 (kon.) |
Písek – Třebíč | 2:1 (po s.n.) |
Švýcarsko – Německo | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Slovensko – Norsko | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Slovensko – Norsko | 1:3 (kon.) |
Frýdek-M. – Uh. Hradiště | 7:3 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – Poruba 2011 | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Nový Jičín | 3:0 (kon.) |
Lev Benešov – Řisuty | 4:5 (kon.) | | | Bílina – Klatovy | 5:6 (po s.n.) | | | Opava – Karviná (Baník) | 1:2 (kon.) |
Kobra – Milevsko | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Sokolov | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Chotěboř – Technika Brno | 1:8 (kon.) |
Česko – Švýcarsko | 7:5 (kon.) |
Slovensko – Německo | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Německo – Slovensko | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Švýcarsko – USA | 3:2 (po s.n.) |
Petrohrad – Česko | 7:2 (kon.) |
HC Litvínov – Ústí n/L | 9:3 (kon.) |
Branky a nahrávky:
29. Daňo (Bene) - 6. Reichenberg (Haga), 45. Reichenberg (Valde, Sogaard), 60. Valde (Haga, Reichenberg)
Rozhodčí: Baluška, D. Konc - Novák, Stano
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Slovensko:
Riečický - Trška, Bezuška, Macejko, Kurali, Šedivý, Luža, Nechala, Bagin - Ďaloga, Fujerík, Matoušek, Jakúbek, Zigo, Bubela, Chovan, Daňo, Bene, Hinďoš, Šimčák, Nemček, tréner: A. Tomko
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Norsko: Soerli-Eriksen - Bacher, Juell, Soggard, Tonseth, Haland, Bjornsland, Naesgard, Heier - Hoff, Trettenes, Stenersen, Reichenberg, Haga, Valde, Lovdhal, Salo, Nicoliasen, Martinsen, Jahannensen, Pedersen, tréner: L. Orjan
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Norsko: Soerli-Eriksen - Bacher, Juell, Soggard, Tonseth, Haland, Bjornsland, Naesgard, Heier - Hoff, Trettenes, Stenersen, Reichenberg, Haga, Valde, Lovdhal, Salo, Nicoliasen, Martinsen, Jahannensen, Pedersen, tréner: L. Orjan
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Baluška, D. Konc - Novák, Stano
Diváci:
Jozef Mrocek