Vítkovice – Slavia | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Olomouc | 2:3 (kon.) |
K. Vary – Mladá Boleslav | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Pardubice – Zlín | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Třinec | 5:2 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Motor ČB | 8:3 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Jihlava | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Most – Třebíč | 0:1 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:4 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Havířov – Prostějov | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Litoměřice | 2:3 (kon.) |
Kladno – Šumperk | 4:1 (kon.) |
NY Rangers – Pittsburgh | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Washington – Columbus | 4:2 (kon.) | | | New Jersey – Minnesota | 3:1 (kon.) |
NY Islanders – Colorado | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Montreal – Winnipeg | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Florida – San Jose | 4:1 (kon.) |
St. Louis – Buffalo | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Nashville – Edmonton | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Chicago – Tampa | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Arizona – Dallas | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Vancouver – Ottawa | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Chabarovsk – Jekatěrinburg | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Vladivostok – Kazaň | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Novosibirsk – Magnitogorsk | 4:1 (kon.) |
Barys – Soči | 5:4 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Ufa – Omsk | 1:2 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Jaroslavl | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
N.Novgorod – Atlant | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Jokerit – Minsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Dynamo Moskva | 1:4 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Záhřeb | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Přerov – Opava | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Břeclav – Val. Meziříčí | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Frýdek-M. – Vsetín | 4:5 (kon.) |
SHK Hodonín – SK Karviná | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Poruba 2011 – Nový Jičín | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Sokolov | 3:2 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Sparta | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) |
Žilina – Nitra | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Trenčín – Skalica | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Martin – Banská Bystrica | 1:2 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Zvolen – Poprad | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Piešťany – Košice | 2:3 (kon.) |
Michalovce – Bardejov | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Trnava – Detva | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Prievidza – Prešov | 0:6 (kon.) |
Spišská N. Ves – Lipt. Mikuláš | 3:1 (kon.) | | | SR 18 – Pov. Bystrica | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Senica – Topoľčany | 7:1 (kon.) |
Velká Bíteš – Kroměříž | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Šternberk – Uh. Hradiště | 7:5 (kon.) | | | Třebechovice p. O. – Dvůr Králové n. L. | 7:1 (kon.) |
N. Město n. M. – HC Jičín | 6:10 (kon.) | | | Nový Bydžov – Náchod | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Skuteč – Chrudim | 0:8 (kon.) |
Ledeč n. S. – ZH Pardubice | 7:5 (kon.) | | | Hlinsko – Polička | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Litomyšl – Choceň | 6:8 (kon.) |
Světlá nS – Chotěboř | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Nová Paka – Jaroměř | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Moravská Třebová – Česká Třebová | 3:2 (kon.) |
Fehérvár – Znojmo | 8:2 (kon.) |
po s.n. (2:0)
Barys Nur-Sultan
5:4
(1:1, 3:1, 0:2 - 0:0)
HK Soči
David Kruj
Branky a nahrávky:
10. Boyd, 21. Bochenski (Dawes), 24. Žajlauov, 28. Ruďenko (Starčenko), 65. Puškarjov – 3. Derljuk (Krikunov), 31. Emmerton (Lapenkov, Wilson), 55. Krikunov (Kosticyn), 58. Kosticyn (Ignaťuškin)
Rozhodčí: Bukin Vladimir, Rogačjov Andrei – Metalnikov Eduard, Sirotkin Alexander
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Starčenko (AST)
0:0 Emmerton (SOC)
2. série:
1:0 Puškarjov (AST)
1:0 Petersson (SOC)
3. série:
2:0 Dawes (AST)
Barys Nur-Sultan:
Laco (Poluektov) – Dallman, Lundin, Savčenko, Bartulis, Tserenok, Blokin, Ryspajev, Ibrajbekov – Bochenski, Boyd, Dawes – Starčenko, Upper, Ruděnko – Puškarjov, Gavrilin, Žajlauov – Rachmanov, Romanov, Popovici
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Soči: Pöpperle (Od 24.Gavrilov) – Koledov, Sčitov, Wilson, Derljuk, Whitney, Jarvinen – Kosticyn, Ignaťuškin, Krikunov – Lapenkov, Emmerton, Petersson – Achmetov, Kjukov, Krutov – Šerbina, Ljudučin, Ševčenko.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Soči: Pöpperle (Od 24.Gavrilov) – Koledov, Sčitov, Wilson, Derljuk, Whitney, Jarvinen – Kosticyn, Ignaťuškin, Krikunov – Lapenkov, Emmerton, Petersson – Achmetov, Kjukov, Krutov – Šerbina, Ljudučin, Ševčenko.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Bukin Vladimir, Rogačjov Andrei – Metalnikov Eduard, Sirotkin Alexander
Diváci:
Tomáš Pöpperle (SOC) 24 minut, 14 zákroků, 4 góly