NY Islanders – Los Angeles | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Philadelphia – Buffalo | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Columbus – Anaheim | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) |
Ottawa – Colorado | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Washington | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Winnipeg – Boston | 2:6 (kon.) |
Chicago – Dallas | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Toronto | 5:2 (kon.) | | | San Jose – Calgary | 5:6 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Švýcarsko – Česko | 0:4 (kon.) |
Česko – Rusko | 1:4 (kon.) |
Rusko – Česko | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Česko – Finsko | 2:3 (2:3 po s.n.) |
Švédsko – Česko | 4:5 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Švýcarsko – Česko | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Česko – Rakousko | 11:2 (kon.) | | | Německo – Švýcarsko | 4:0 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Kometa Brno | 1:3 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Žďár n/S | 2:3 (po pr.) |
SR 18 – Švýcarsko U18 | 2:1 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Pubec Plzeň – Chotíkov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Třemošná – HC Rokycany | 3:14 (kon.) | | | Veselí nLuž. – Tábor B | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Milevsko – Radomyšl | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Č. Krumlov – Humpolec | 6:0 (kon.) | | | David Servis – Soběslav | 9:3 (kon.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Michalovce | 8:3 (kon.) | | | Bardejov – Topoľčany | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Nové Zámky – Senica | 1:2 (kon.) |
Detva – Prešov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Slavia – Sparta | 3:1 (kon.) |
po s.n. (2:3)
Česko
2:3
(2:0, 0:1, 0:1 - 0:0)
Finsko
Zuzana Spurná
Branky a nahrávky:
16. M. Svoboda (Kern, Safin), 19. Škrvrně (Machala, Bukač) – 25. Aalto (Heponiemi, Korhonen), 59. Nyman (Heponiemi, Vesterinen), rozh. náj. Ikonen
Rozhodčí: Fernandez, Lukkason – Lyons, Davis
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Virtanen (FIN)
0:0 Král (CZE)
2. série:
0:0 Ikonen (FIN)
0:0 Kern (CZE)
3. série:
0:1 Heponiemi (FIN)
1:1 Svoboda (CZE)
4. série:
1:1 Svoboda (CZE)
1:1 Heponiemi (FIN)
5. série:
2:1 Chytil (CZE)
2:2 Ikonen (FIN)
6. série:
2:2 Chytil (CZE)
2:3 Ikonen (FIN)
Česko:
Škarek (Vomáčka) – Král, Bednář, Mikyska, Bukač, Rutar, Šalda, Gaspar – J. Svoboda, Kern, Safin, Dvořák, Škvrně, Machala, Štohanzl, Hladonik, Václavek, Chytil, Pour, Wojnar.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Finsko: Luukkonen (Lehtinen) – Kasinen, Korhonen, Teravainen, Isiguzo, Vesterinen – Aalto, Engberg, Koskenkorva, Ikonen, Luusuaniemi, Pajuniemi, Maansaari, Parkkari, Virtanen, Nyman, Heponiemi, Rasanen, Kinnunen, Hartikainen.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Finsko: Luukkonen (Lehtinen) – Kasinen, Korhonen, Teravainen, Isiguzo, Vesterinen – Aalto, Engberg, Koskenkorva, Ikonen, Luusuaniemi, Pajuniemi, Maansaari, Parkkari, Virtanen, Nyman, Heponiemi, Rasanen, Kinnunen, Hartikainen.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Fernandez, Lukkason – Lyons, Davis
Diváci:
Bod navíc vystřelil v individuální disciplíně Finům JONI IKONEN.