Novosibirsk – CSKA Moskva | 1:2 (1:3 po s.n.) | | | Barys – Kunlun | 3:2 (kon.) |
Vlci Žilina – Trnava | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Olomouc | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Dvůr Králové n. L. – Žďár n/S | 1:6 (kon.) |
Klatovy – Písek | 0:0 (zruš.) | | | Kopřivnice – Val. Meziříčí | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Cheb – Děčín | 0:0 (zruš.) |
Kometa Brno – Zlín | 0:0 (zruš.) | | | Opava – Nový Jičín | 3:4 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Skalica – Nové Zámky | 2:9 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – Poprad | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – Zvolen | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Nitra – HC Slovan | 5:7 (kon.) | | | Dubnica – Topoľčany | 5:6 (kon.) | | | Martin – Lipt. Mikuláš | 1:0 (kon.) |
Spišská N. Ves – Košice | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Detva – Banská Bystrica | 5:4 (1:0 po s.n.) |
po s.n. (1:0)
HK Detva
5:4
(1:2, 1:0, 2:2 - 0:0)
HC´ 05 Banská Bystrica
Matej Kubove
Branky a nahrávky:
10. Gašpar, 31. Čacho (J. Sýkora, Golian), 44. P. Valent (Gašpar, Rymsha), 59. Valent – 3. L. Lunter (Sojka, Ďatelinka), 15. Fafrák (Češík, Kabáč), 60. Tamáši (Žiak), 60. Ďatelinka (Winquist, Mistele)
Rozhodčí: Fridrich, Výleta – Rojík, Jedlička
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Trevor Cox (DTV)
0:0 Matej Češík (BBY)
2. série:
0:0 Jonathan Charbonneau (DTV)
0:0 Alex Tamáši (BBY)
3. série:
0:0 Ján Sýkora (DTV)
0:0 Adam Žiak (BBY)
4. série:
0:0 Rastislav Gašpar (DTV)
0:0 Martin Faško-Rudáš (BBY)
5. série:
1:0 River Rymsha (DTV)
1:0 Josh Winquist (BBY)
HK Detva:
Petrík (Sholl) – O. Turan, Lalík, Golian, Rais, F. Fekiač, Korím, Gachulinec, Rymsha – Žilka, V. Fekiač, Magdolen – Charbonneau, Čacho, J. Sýkora – A. Nauš, P. Halama, Ľupták – Gašpar, P. Valent, Cox
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC´ 05 Banská Bystrica: Rabčan (Gajan) – Welsh, Ďatelinka, Biro, Žiak, Petrinec, Demo, Ganz – Lamper, Winquist, Kriška – Mistele, Tamáši, M. Sloboda – Fafrák, Češík, Kabáč – L. Lunter, Sojka, Faško-Rudáš
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC´ 05 Banská Bystrica: Rabčan (Gajan) – Welsh, Ďatelinka, Biro, Žiak, Petrinec, Demo, Ganz – Lamper, Winquist, Kriška – Mistele, Tamáši, M. Sloboda – Fafrák, Češík, Kabáč – L. Lunter, Sojka, Faško-Rudáš
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Fridrich, Výleta – Rojík, Jedlička
Diváci:
Vylúčenie v tíme HC 05 Banská Bystrica (Josh Winquist – 2 min., hrubosť).