Island – Angola | 24:28 (kon.) | | | Kuba – Rumunsko | 27:33 (kon.) | | | Pobř. Slonoviny – Švédsko | 25:28 (kon.) |
Tunisko – Francie | 17:25 (kon.) | | | Argentina – Dánsko | 13:31 (kon.) | | | Japonsko – Brazílie | 24:32 (kon.) |
Uruguay – Chorvatsko | 15:45 (kon.) |
Ján Jabrocký
Uruguay:
1 ARTIGAS Noelia br.
2 FALCO Eliana
3 FAEDO Soledad
5 SAIZ Mercedes
6 GOMEZ Mariana
8 PALLA Ornella
9 FERRARI Alesandra
10 FLEITAS Mariana
11 FYNN Paula
12 SOCA Rossina br
13 CASTRO Jussara
15 MARROCHI Fernanda
17 BASAISTEGUI Paula
18 ROSILLO Joaquina
19 CHERONE Sofia
20 FERRARI Viviana
Trenér: PUNALES Leonardo
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Chorvatsko:
1 GRUBISIC Jelena br
2 TATARI Miranda
5 JOVETIC Dijana
6 SERIC Andrea
7 PETKOVIC Ivana
8 GACE Anita
10 PUSIC KOROLJEVIC Nikica
12 ZDERIC Marta br.
13 HORVAT Lidija
14 FRANIC Kristina
15 PENEZIC Andrea
16 JELCIC Ivana
18 LOVRIC Ivana
19 ZEBIC Maja
20 MILANOVIC LITRE Vesna
27 JEZIC Katarina
Trenér: BALENOVIC Ratko
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
1 ARTIGAS Noelia br.
2 FALCO Eliana
3 FAEDO Soledad
5 SAIZ Mercedes
6 GOMEZ Mariana
8 PALLA Ornella
9 FERRARI Alesandra
10 FLEITAS Mariana
11 FYNN Paula
12 SOCA Rossina br
13 CASTRO Jussara
15 MARROCHI Fernanda
17 BASAISTEGUI Paula
18 ROSILLO Joaquina
19 CHERONE Sofia
20 FERRARI Viviana
Trenér: PUNALES Leonardo
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Chorvatsko:
1 GRUBISIC Jelena br
2 TATARI Miranda
5 JOVETIC Dijana
6 SERIC Andrea
7 PETKOVIC Ivana
8 GACE Anita
10 PUSIC KOROLJEVIC Nikica
12 ZDERIC Marta br.
13 HORVAT Lidija
14 FRANIC Kristina
15 PENEZIC Andrea
16 JELCIC Ivana
18 LOVRIC Ivana
19 ZEBIC Maja
20 MILANOVIC LITRE Vesna
27 JEZIC Katarina
Trenér: BALENOVIC Ratko
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Uruguay:
1 ARTIGAS Noelia
2 FALCO Eliana
3 FAEDO Soledad
5 SAIZ Mercedes
6 GOMEZ Mariana
8 PALLA Ornella
9 FERRARI Alesandra
10 FLEITAS Mariana
11 FYNN Paula
12 SOCA Rossina
13 CASTRO Jussara
15 MARROCHI Fernanda
17 BASAISTEGUI Paula
18 ROSILLO Joaquina
19 CHERONE Sofia
20 FERRARI Viviana
Trenér: PUNALES Leonardo
Chorvatsko:
1 GRUBISIC Jelena
2 TATARI Miranda
5 JOVETIC Dijana
6 SERIC Andrea
7 PETKOVIC Ivana
8 GACE Anita
10 PUSIC KOROLJEVIC Nikica
12 ZDERIC Marta
13 HORVAT Lidija
14 FRANIC Kristina
15 PENEZIC Andrea
16 JELCIC Ivana
18 LOVRIC Ivana
19 ZEBIC Maja
20 MILANOVIC LITRE Vesna
27 JEZIC Katarina
Trenér: BALENOVIC Ratko
Rozhodčí: . (0:0)
Pobřeží Slonoviny - Švédsko 25:28
Argentina - Dánsko 13:31 (0:0)