Německo – Švédsko | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Rusko – Japonsko | 2:1 (kon.) |
Benátky n/J – Šumperk | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Olomouc | 4:1 (kon.) |
Opava – Břeclav | 7:3 (kon.) | | | Frýdek-M. – Vsetín | 7:4 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – Technika Brno | 2:3 (kon.) |
Klatovy – Jindř. Hradec | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Nymburk – Řisuty | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Děčín – Sokolov | 3:6 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Třinec | 9:6 (kon.) |
K. Vary – MHK Spartak | 3:2 (kon.) |
Žilina – Piešťany | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Martin – Poprad | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Nitra – Košice | 0:1 (kon.) |
Trenčín – Skalica | 5:6 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Zvolen | 7:1 (kon.) |
Nová Paka – HC Jičín | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Hronov – N. Město n. M. | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Jaroměř – Třebechovice p. O. | 7:5 (kon.) |
Č. Krumlov – Strakonice | 3:6 (kon.) |
Ústí n/L – Letňany | 2:6 (kon.) |
konec
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
3:2
(1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
MHK Spartak Moskva
Daniel Kot
Branky a nahrávky:
15. Beránek (Zadražil), 29. Šimek (Flek, Vrána), 41. Kohout (Zadražil, Harkabus) – 8. Judov (Děmidov, Několenko), 19. Děmidov (Pavljukov, Judov)
Rozhodčí: Dmitrij Petuchov – Tomáš Gerát, Daniel Hynek
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
Honzík (Frček) – Kvapil, Dvořák, Šafář, Šimek, Škvor, Troška – Flek (C), Beránek, Gríger, Táborský, Harkabus, Vachutka, Kohout, Vrána, Gorčík, Hroch, Zadražil, Fronk. Trenér: Tomáš Mariška
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
MHK Spartak Moskva: Šestjorkin (Ipatov) – Kozlovskij, Děmidov, Solovjov, Jermakov, Alexejev, Pevelin, Ablajev, Několenko – Judov, Vorobjov, Pavljukov, Medvěděv, Boldin, Chacej, Několenko, Lapšov, Krutikov, Kučerkov, Klečkin, Pešechonov (C). Trenér: Oleg Brataš,
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
MHK Spartak Moskva: Šestjorkin (Ipatov) – Kozlovskij, Děmidov, Solovjov, Jermakov, Alexejev, Pevelin, Ablajev, Několenko – Judov, Vorobjov, Pavljukov, Medvěděv, Boldin, Chacej, Několenko, Lapšov, Krutikov, Kučerkov, Klečkin, Pešechonov (C). Trenér: Oleg Brataš,
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Dmitrij Petuchov – Tomáš Gerát, Daniel Hynek
Diváci:
Střely na branku: 38-20
Vhazování: 30-37
Vyloučení: 5-4