Vsetín – Frýdek-M. | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Litoměřice | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Třebíč | 6:3 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Kladno | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Ústí n/L | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Havířov | 6:3 (kon.) |
Prostějov – Kadaň | 9:2 (kon.) |
Kazaň – Kunlun | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Nižněkamsk – Chabarovsk | 2:1 (kon.) | | | N.Novgorod – Vladivostok | 5:1 (kon.) |
Minsk – Ufa | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Novosibirsk | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Viťaz – Barys | 3:4 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Sparta | 1:4 (kon.) |
Sokolov – Děčín | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Řisuty – Klatovy | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Bílina – Mostečtí Lvi | 1:7 (kon.) |
Nymburk – Letňany | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Dvůr Králové n. L. | 6:5 (kon.) | | | Vrchlabí – Trutnov | 5:1 (kon.) |
Tábor – Mor. Budějovice | 3:1 (kon.) | | | David Servis – Havlíčkův Brod | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Pelhřimov – Písek | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Nový Jičín – Orlová | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – SHK Hodonín | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Kopřivnice – Šumperk | 0:9 (kon.) |
Buffalo – Columbus | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Tampa – Florida | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Nashville – Carolina | 1:4 (kon.) |
St. Louis – Washington | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Chicago – Detroit | 6:8 (kon.) | | | Calgary – San Jose | 7:5 (kon.) |
Edmonton – Vancouver | 6:0 (kon.) |
Humenné – Spišská N. Ves | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Osmos Bratislava – Skalica | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | Dubnica – Prešov | 4:1 (kon.) |
Topoľčany – Nové Zámky B | 8:1 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Trnava | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Martin – Michalovce | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Kroměříž – SHKM Hodonín | 7:4 (kon.) |
konec
HK Nový Jičín
5:2
(2:0, 2:1, 1:1)
MSK Orlová
Michal Břuchanský
Branky a nahrávky:
18. Chvostek (Zedník, Lehečka), 20. Motloch (Chvostek), 21. Adamík (Zedník, Lehečka), 25. Lehečka (Sonnek, Poruba), 41. Poruba (Zedník, Lehečka) – 39. Bostanžijev (Hovsepjan), 58. Golev (Achmeťjanov, Kubáň)
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HK Nový Jičín:
Hlaváč (V. Sonnek) – Adamík, Már, Hruška (C), J. Kysučan, Beutl, Metelka, Gřesík, Tomeček – Palacký, Palička, Pecha, Málek, Motloch, Lehečka, Chvostek (A), Poruba, Zedník (A), J. Sonnek.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
MSK Orlová: Kubáň (Svoboda) – Janiczek, Tomis (C), Adam, Puškár, Cypas, Štěpánek, Šendera – Ballner, Smrčka, Sladkovský (A), Šmíd, Kovařík, Golev, Bostanžijev, Brodek, Dang, Achmeťjanov, Hovsepjan (A), R. Kysučan.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
MSK Orlová: Kubáň (Svoboda) – Janiczek, Tomis (C), Adam, Puškár, Cypas, Štěpánek, Šendera – Ballner, Smrčka, Sladkovský (A), Šmíd, Kovařík, Golev, Bostanžijev, Brodek, Dang, Achmeťjanov, Hovsepjan (A), R. Kysučan.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu HK Nový Jičín (Jan Már – 2 min., sekání).