Gruzie – Švýcarsko | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Gibraltar – Irsko | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Malta – Faerské ostrovy | 2:1 (kon.) |
Švédsko – Rumunsko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Španělsko – Norsko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Bosna – Arménie | 2:1 (kon.) |
Itálie – Finsko | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Lichtenštejnsko – Řecko | 0:2 (kon.) |
Brazílie – Panama | 1:1 (kon.) |
Albánie – Turecko | 1:2 (kon.) |
Izrael – Polsko | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Česko – Dánsko | 3:1 (kon.) |
Česko – Sev. Irsko | 2:0 (kon.) |
Olympia Radotín – Vltavín | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Písek – Velvary | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Vyšehrad – Benešov | 0:0 (3:4 po pen.) |
Litoměřicko – Domažlice | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Živanice – Králův Dvůr | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/O – Zápy | 0:1 (kon.) |
Petřkovice – Uničov | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Rýmařov – Vrchovina | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Líšeň – Vyškov | 1:1 (kon.) |
Frýdek-Místek – Vel. Meziříčí | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Hodonín – Zlínsko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Uh. Brod – Kroměříž | 1:1 (kon.) |
Hulín – Hlučín | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – D. Benešov | 0:3 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Ostrava | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Brno – Jihlava | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Slovácko – Karviná | 2:1 (kon.) |
Plzeň – Olomouc | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Hr. Králové – Č. Budějovice | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Příbram | 1:3 (kon.) |
Sparta – Dukla Praha | 0:0 (3:0 po pen.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Ostrava | 3:3 (4:2 po pen.) | | | Brno – Jihlava | 10:0 (kon.) |
Slovácko – Karviná | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Olomouc | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Hr. Králové – Č. Budějovice | 1:1 (4:3 po pen.) |
Pardubice – Příbram | 3:3 (4:2 po pen.) |
Lipany – Poprad | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Prešov – Žilina B | 0:0 (kon.) | | | B. Bystrica – KFC Komárno | 2:2 (kon.) |
Dubnica – Šamorín | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Bardejov – Pohronie | 1:1 (kon.) | | | L. Mikuláš – Trebišov | 0:2 (kon.) |
po penal. (4:2)
FK Mladá Boleslav
3:3
(2:3)
FC Baník Ostrava
Adam Kolář
Branky:
22. Mašek, 33. Stránský, 58. Pažout – 10. Sotorník, 17. Barkov, 31. Šigut
Rozhodčí: Štefan – Novák, Machýček
Diváci: 30
Karty: 35. Barkov (MBL)
Neproměněná penalta:
Penaltový rozstřel:
1. série:
1:0 Rulc (MBL)
1:1 Drozd (OVA)
2. série:
2:1 Pechanec (MBL)
2:1 Šigut (OVA)
3. série:
3:1 Mašek (MBL)
3:1 Zouhar (OVA)
4. série:
3:1 Pažout (MBL)
3:2 Knedla (OVA)
5. série:
4:2 Dohalský (MBL)
FK Mladá Boleslav:
Lichtenberg – Rulc, Tichý, Novotný, Mašek, Prajs, Stránský, Pešta, Roháček, Kohout, Pechanec (C)
Náhradníci: Karmazín – Vostřel, Tomka, Pažout, Dohalský, Svoboda
Trenér:
FC Baník Ostrava: Baránek (C) – Zouhar, Holub, Říha, Sotorník, Barkov, Tamajka, Drozd, Knedla, Boháč, Šigut
Náhradníci: Matěj – Konečný, Holaň, Stoklásek
Trenér:
Náhradníci: Karmazín – Vostřel, Tomka, Pažout, Dohalský, Svoboda
Trenér:
FC Baník Ostrava: Baránek (C) – Zouhar, Holub, Říha, Sotorník, Barkov, Tamajka, Drozd, Knedla, Boháč, Šigut
Náhradníci: Matěj – Konečný, Holaň, Stoklásek
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Štefan – Novák, Machýček
Diváci: 30
Autorem branky je MICHAL PAŽOUT.