14:30
Dánsko – Česko U19
1:4
(0:0, 1:2, 0:2)
konec
38. Jensen (Kjaer) – 23. Čermák (Pšenička), 28. Kukla (Beránek, Bambula), 53. Přikryl (Jelínek), 59. Rychlovský
18:00
Slovensko – Německo
3:0
(0:0, 3:0, 0:0)
konec
27. Paulíny (Bučko), 35. Čajkovič (Okuliar), 40. Vitaloš (Okuliar, Čajkovič)
2:4
(1:3, 0:0, 1:1)
konec
15. Šafář, 47. Rohan (Kubka) – 6. Holland (Sexton), 9. Dawes (Macek, Bodrov), 15. Obidin (Garajev), 43. Mozer (Kučerjavenko, Litovčenko)
2:3
(1:0, 0:1, 1:1 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:3)
5. Klimek (Kolouch), 51. Ostřížek – 24. Borovikov (Berdnikov), 45. Hraško, rozh. náj. Berdnikov
2:4
(1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
konec
8. Svoboda (Štohanzl), 37. Korkiakoski (Kadlec, Marcel) – 25. Helt (Hanzl, Ščotka), 34. Jindra (Hübl), 47. Lukeš (Jánošík, Válek), 57. Hübl (Jánošík, Helt)
6:3
(2:1, 2:1, 2:1)
konec
7. Vrhel (Hrala, J. Svoboda), 17. J. Svoboda (Vrhel, Hlaváček), 24. Vrhel (Hrala), 26. Vrhel (Hrala, J. Svoboda), 47. M. Svoboda (Svoboda, Seemann), 60. Tupý (M. Svoboda, Suchý) – 20. Severa (Brož, Roubík), 21. Severa (Málek, Vildumetz), 54. Roubík (Brož)
6:4
(1:0, 3:3, 2:1)
konec
16. Kružík (Veber), 23. Bláha (Hajný), 30. Kalaj (Bernat), 37. Bláha (Kalaj), 47. Bláha, 60. Hajný – 36. Ryzák (Barák), 39. Martínek, 40. Šmerha, 45. Šagát
2:4
(1:3, 1:1, 0:0)
konec
20. Hradil (Zmeškal), 22. Svoboda (Tomeček, Zmeškal) – 17. Peslar (Malina), 19. Rousek (Malina, Herman), 20. Kadula (Hendrych, Vilinskii), 29. Herman (Šindelář)
12:00
HC Olomouc – AZ Havířov
2:4
(1:3, 1:1, 0:0)
konec
11. Kučera, 26. Tomajko (Pírek, Kučera) – 1. Tomeček, 11. Urban (Koubek), 16. Hudeček (Kubíček, Tomeček), 36. Mrkvica (Tomeček, Hudeček)
7:4
(1:2, 4:1, 2:1*)
nedohráno
1. Síla (T. Pinkas, Lang), 26. Naar, 30. Morong (Poppel), 33. Síla (T. Pinkas, Perička), 40. Lang (Síla), 43. Poppel (Janoušek), 49. Lang (Moravec, Perička) – 10. Blažej (Rohlík), 12. Nedelka (Hrbek, Divíšek), 39. Rohlík (Hledík), 48. Kostka (Odehnal)
11:00
Finsko – Česko
3:5
(1:4, 2:1)
konec
2. Lehtinen, 24. Salo (Olli-Oskari), 39. Nevalainen (Kymäläienen) – 8. Hanák (Bachánek), 9. Chludil (Strnádek), 12. Chludil (Paleček), 19. Ryšavý (Bachánek), 36. Hrazdira (Ryšavý)
17:15
Česko – Velká Británie
10:5
(5:2, 5:3)
konec
1. Hanák (Bachánek), 6. Ryšavý (Bachánek), 7. Chludil, 11. Ryšavý, 16. Hrazdira (Paleček), 27. Hrazdira (Chludil), 34. Ambrož (Havelka), 36. Paleček (Bachánek), 40. Havelka, 40. Kleniar – 18. Holding, 20. Newell, 21. McBean (Hernerson), 30. Holding, 36. McAllan (Marsh)
09:30
Česko – Belgie
16:1
(7:0, 9:1)
konec
2. Svozil, 4. Plos, 6. Šimek, 11. Koudelka (Plos), 13. Plos, 18. Helikar (Macas), 19. Ramert, 23. Hanák (Kuchař), 25. Ramert (Gerych), 30. Macas (Koudelka), 32. Gerych (Ramert), 33. Koudelka (Plos), 37. Plos, 39. Zapletal (Kuchař), 39. Koudelka (Plos), 40. Ramert – 40. Maescalk
4:2
(2:0, 1:2, 1:0)
konec
6. Matoušek (Kreuzman), 18. Holý (Schindler), 37. Dolhý, 59. Kaiser (Schindler) – 23. Brožek (Sláma), 29. Beneš (Novotný)