Chabarovsk – Jaroslavl | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Novokuzněck – Mytišči | 3:4 (po s.n.) | | | Novosibirsk – N.Novgorod | 5:2 (kon.) |
Jekatěrinburg – Magnitogorsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Ufa – Čerepovec | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Barys | 7:3 (kon.) |
Dynamo Moskva – Chanty-Mansijsk | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Nižněkamsk – Viťaz | 4:5 (po s.n.) | | | Kazaň – Minsk | 2:3 (po pr.) |
CSKA Moskva – Doněck | 5:3 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Riga | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Lev – Spartak Moskva | 1:4 (kon.) |
Lev – Спартак | 1:4 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Ústí n/L | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Třinec | 2:1 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – HC Litvínov | 1:2 (po s.n.) | | | Kometa Brno – Mladá Boleslav | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | Pardubice – Vítkovice | 5:4 (po pr.) |
HC Plzeň – Chomutov | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Slavia | 6:1 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Liberec | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Motor ČB – Jihlava | 3:0 (kon.) |
Přerov – Vsetín | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | HC Litvínov – K. Vary | 0:6 (kon.) | | | Písek – Hr. Králové | 4:1 (kon.) |
Pardubice – Mladá Boleslav | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Havířov | 4:0 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Chomutov | 8:1 (kon.) |
Sparta – Letňany | 0:1 (odl.) | | | Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Slavia – HC Kladno | 4:5 (po s.n.) |
Hamburg – Luleå | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Eisbären – Kärpät | 3:0 (kon.) |
Fehérvár – Znojmo | 7:0 (kon.) |
konec
HC Olomouc
4:1
(2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
HC Kometa Brno
Branky a nahrávky:
5. Augustin, 18. Šoustal T. (Čamek, Vrána), 26. Beták (Augustin), 54. Šoustal T. (Horák R.) - 46. Zohorna (Grünwald)
Rozhodčí: Held – Novotný, Šimčík
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Olomouc:
Motálek (Pospíšil) – Zbořilák, Gatěk, Hes M., Majer, Brandýs J., Horák R., Nesvadba – Markl, Čamek, Minařík, Beták (C), Vrána, Kropáč, Konečný, Šoustal T., Kočiřík, Augustin, Galeta, Ministr T.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Kometa Brno: Jekel (Růžička) – Vaverka, Denk, Koch, Štancl, Kozel, Marcello, Nohel, Dymáček, Švejda, Vlček, Jenyš, Balaštík, Garčic, Kusko (C), Hájek, Zohorna, Král, Boltvan, Grünwald, Kubeš.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Kometa Brno: Jekel (Růžička) – Vaverka, Denk, Koch, Štancl, Kozel, Marcello, Nohel, Dymáček, Švejda, Vlček, Jenyš, Balaštík, Garčic, Kusko (C), Hájek, Zohorna, Král, Boltvan, Grünwald, Kubeš.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Held – Novotný, Šimčík
Diváci:
Tomáš Schmiedt