Carolina – Buffalo | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Montreal – Tampa | 3:5 (kon.) | | | NY Islanders – Minnesota | 2:4 (kon.) |
NY Rangers – Detroit | 5:3 (kon.) | | | St. Louis – Winnipeg | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Arizona – Seattle | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Calgary – Nashville | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Anaheim – Pittsburgh | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Colorado – New Jersey | 6:3 (kon.) |
San Jose – Philadelphia | 2:1 (kon.) |
Slovensko – Finsko | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Česko – Švýcarsko | 2:3 (kon.) |
Finsko – Česko | 2:1 (2:1 po s.n.) |
Benátky n/J – Ústí n/L | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Vrchlabí – Hronov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Letňany – Kralupy n. Vltavou | 2:1 (kon.) |
Kobra – Řisuty | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Cheb – Mostečtí Lvi | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Kopřivnice – Val. Meziříčí | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Opava – Nový Jičín | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Šumperk – Havířov | 1:5 (kon.) | | | SHKM Hodonín – Havlíčkův Brod | 2:7 (kon.) |
Žďár n/S – Vyškov | 10:4 (kon.) | | | Příbram – Písek | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Vel. Meziříčí | 1:9 (kon.) |
Česko – Slovensko | 5:4 (3:0 po s.n.) |
Česko – Finsko | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Německo – Dánsko | 1:0 (kon.) |
North wings Ústí – BO Ostrava | 8:3 (kon.) | | | Engineers Prague – HC MUNI | 5:3 (kon.) | | | VUT Cavaliers Brno – Akademici Plzeň | 1:12 (kon.) |
Lukáš Ureš
Branky a nahrávky:
23. Koivu (Jokinen, Keinänen), rozh. náj. Koivu – 60. Lisler (Hes, Sikora)
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Petr Sikora (CZE)
0:0 Gashaw Teshome (FIN)
2. série:
0:0 Matyáš Humenik (CZE)
1:0 Oliver Kopiloff (FIN)
3. série:
1:0 Ondřej Kos (CZE)
1:0 Tuomas Suoniemi (FIN)
4. série:
1:0 Marek Daníček (CZE)
1:0 Benjamin Pietilä (FIN)
5. série:
1:1 Oskar Lisler (CZE)
2:1 Aatos Koivu (FIN)
Finsko:
Saarinen (Rimpinen) – Amhamdi, Nieminen, Jokinen, Mononen, Muhonen, Marila, Soini, Vikla – Koivu, Loponen, Pietilä, Suoniemi, Kopiloff, Ruohonen, Keinänen, Gashaw Teshome, Väärälä, Saareůaomem, Sinivuori, Pikkarainen
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Česko: Mařík (Ebenstreit) – Svozil, Skok, Švec, Hlinský, Král, Chaloupka – Pohludka, Vaculík, Hoch, Daníček, Hurt, Kos, Humeník, Veselský, Sikora, Teplý, Hes, Galnor, Lisler
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Česko: Mařík (Ebenstreit) – Svozil, Skok, Švec, Hlinský, Král, Chaloupka – Pohludka, Vaculík, Hoch, Daníček, Hurt, Kos, Humeník, Veselský, Sikora, Teplý, Hes, Galnor, Lisler
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Kasper Pikkarainen – 2 min., hrubost.
Kasper Pikkarainen – 2 min., podrážení.
Simon Pohludka – 2 min., sekání.
Heikki Ruohonen – 2 min., hákování.
Heikki Ruohonen – 2 min., podrážení.
Lauri Sinivuori – 2 min., podrážení.
Josef Teplý – 2 min., podrážení.
Daniel Nieminen – 2 min., hákování.
Jan Skok – 2 min., držení.