Liberec – Ostrava | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Dukla Praha – Plzeň | 0:3 (kon.) |
Třinec – Frýdek-Místek | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Sokolov – Hr. Králové | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Táborsko – Vlašim | 2:0 (kon.) |
Zlín – Pardubice | 2:1 (kon.) |
Manchester City – Southampton | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Aston Villa – Fulham | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Cardiff – Crystal Palace | 0:3 (kon.) |
Hull City – Swansea | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Newcastle – Manchester Utd. | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Norwich – West Brom | 0:1 (kon.) |
Chelsea – Stoke | 3:0 (kon.) |
Atlético – Villarreal | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Barcelona – Real Betis | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Real Sociedad – Real Madrid | 0:4 (kon.) |
Rayo Vallecano – Celta Vigo | 3:0 (kon.) |
Stuttgart – Freiburg | 2:0 (kon.) | | | W. Brémy – Schalke | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Norimberk – Mönchengladbach | 0:2 (kon.) |
Augsburg – Bayern | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Frankfurt – Mohuč | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Dortmund – Wolfsburg | 2:1 (kon.) |
Chievo – Hellas Verona | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Inter – Bologna | 2:2 (kon.) |
PSG – Remeš | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Bastia – Sochaux | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Bordeaux – Rennes | 2:2 (kon.) |
Guingamp – Montpellier | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Lorient – Évian TG | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Toulouse – Lille | 1:2 (kon.) |
Ružomberok – B. Bystrica | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – Slovan Bratislava | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Košice – Nitra | 1:0 (kon.) |
Senica – Dunajská Streda | 3:3 (kon.) | | | Myjava – Trnava | 0:3 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Králův Dvůr | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Roudnice – Meteor | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Kunice – Sparta B | 3:0 (kon.) |
Orlová – Žďár n/S | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Mikulovice – Uničov | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Opava – Třebíč | 5:0 (kon.) |
Hlučín – Kroměříž | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Hulín – HFK Olomouc | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Prostějov – Zlín B | 3:4 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – Hr. Králové | 2:3 (kon.) |
Bardejov – Pohronie | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Podbrezová – Trnava B | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Šamorín – R. Sobota | 2:0 (kon.) |
Šaľa – Dubnica | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – L. Mikuláš | 0:1 (kon.) |
Heerenveen – Eindhoven | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Breda – Twente | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Nijmegen – Cambuur | 1:1 (kon.) |
Heracles – GA Eagles | 1:2 (kon.) |
Cercle Bruggy – Mechelen | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Lokeren – Genk | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Lierse – Gent | 1:0 (kon.) |
Oostende – Waasland-Beveren | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Charleroi – Kortrijk | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Mons – Leuven | 1:1 (kon.) |
Olhanense – Braga | 0:2 (kon.) | | | FC Ferreira – Sporting | 1:3 (kon.) |
Grödig – Salzburg | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Wiener – Ried | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Wacker – Wolfsberger | 0:1 (kon.) |
Sturm Graz – Admira | 1:1 (kon.) |
Perm – Groznyj | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Samara – CSKA Moskva | 1:3 (kon.) |
Líšeň – Vel. Meziříčí | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Litol – Souš | 2:1 (kon.) |
konec
1. FC Norimberk
0:2
(0:1)
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Branky:
18. Arango, 79. M. Kruse (pen.)
Rozhodčí: Stieler – Ittrich, Grudzinski
Diváci: 50 000
Karty: 17. Pinola (NUR) – 36. Domínguez (MNC), 66. Kramer (MNC)
Neproměněná penalta:
1. FC Norimberk:
Schäfer (C) – Angha (60. Mak), Dabanlı (74. Pekhart), Pinola, Plattenhardt – Feulner, Balitsch, Frantz, Kijotake, Hloušek – Drmić (80. Campaña).
Náhradníci: Rakovsky – Mak, Campaña, Gärtner, Pekhart, Čolak, Bihr.
Trenér:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: ter Stegen – Korb, Jantschke (C), Brouwers, Domínguez – Herrmann (68. Rupp), Nordtveit, Kramer, Arango – Raffael (77. Xhaka), M. Kruse (89. Hrgota).
Náhradníci: Heimeroth – Rupp, Marx, Younes, Xhaka, Mlapa, Hrgota.
Trenér:
Náhradníci: Rakovsky – Mak, Campaña, Gärtner, Pekhart, Čolak, Bihr.
Trenér:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: ter Stegen – Korb, Jantschke (C), Brouwers, Domínguez – Herrmann (68. Rupp), Nordtveit, Kramer, Arango – Raffael (77. Xhaka), M. Kruse (89. Hrgota).
Náhradníci: Heimeroth – Rupp, Marx, Younes, Xhaka, Mlapa, Hrgota.
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Stieler – Ittrich, Grudzinski
Diváci: 50 000
Martin Dvořák