Slovensko – Rusko | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Švýcarsko | 9:3 (kon.) | | | Kanada – USA | 11:5 (kon.) |
Česko – Švédsko | 4:3 (kon.) |
Benátky n/J – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Nové Zámky – Senica | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Prešov – Spišská N. Ves | 3:1 (kon.) |
Poprad – Bardejov | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Znojmo – Kladno | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Žďár n/S – Břeclav | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Sokolov – High1 | 7:4 (kon.) | | | Pelhřimov – Jindř. Hradec | 6:3 (kon.) | | | Fribourg – Slavia | 3:4 (kon.) |
Třinec – Čerepovec | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Košice | 4:2 (kon.) |
Nitra – Zlín | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Brno | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Trenčín – Slovensko U20 | 3:2 (kon.) |
K. Vary – Kölner Haie | 2:4 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Motor ČB | 7:5 (kon.) |
Žilina – Poruba 2011 | 1:7 (kon.) | | | Jastrzębie – Havířov | 3:5 (kon.) |
Brašov – Fehérvár | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Tychy – Chomutov | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – Banská Bystrica | 3:0 (kon.) |
Piešťany – Mountfield HK | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Martin – Mladá Boleslav | 4:5 (kon.) |
Chomutov – HC Plzeň | 3:5 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Č. Budějovice | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Kölner Haie – Chomutov | 3:5 (kon.) |
Č. Budějovice – HC Plzeň | 3:2 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Kölner Haie | 4:1 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Opava | 8:2 (kon.) |
konec
HK Poprad
1:3
(0:0, 0:3, 1:0)
HK Bardejov
Branky a nahrávky:
41. Šeliga (Sýkora, Paukovček) – 22. Prokop (G. Saliji, Segľa), 29. Gmitter (Cutt), 34. Sabol (Hopkovič, Ščurko)
Rozhodčí: Vladimír Snášel – Ľubomír Pavela, Roman Bednár
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HK Poprad:
Sedlačko (Sidor) – Malina, Makovský – Kasík ("C"), Kurali – Dinda, Šeliga – D. Šterbák, Pitka – Matis, Paukovček, Sýkora – Ďuriš, Zvoník, M. Nagy – Paločko, Takáč, Gápa – Tomečko
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Bardejov: Andreanin (Palko) – Takač, Slimák – Devečka, Gajdoš – Polaček, Hopkovič – Gmitter ("C"), Cutt, Baláž – G. Saliji, Prokop, Segľa – Sabol, Ščurko, Vaško – Kohutiar, Šimčák, Česelka
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Bardejov: Andreanin (Palko) – Takač, Slimák – Devečka, Gajdoš – Polaček, Hopkovič – Gmitter ("C"), Cutt, Baláž – G. Saliji, Prokop, Segľa – Sabol, Ščurko, Vaško – Kohutiar, Šimčák, Česelka
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Vladimír Snášel – Ľubomír Pavela, Roman Bednár
Diváci:
Lukáš Rastislav Ovšonka