17:00
Rusko – Švédsko
5:1
(0:1, 4:0, 1:0)
konec
21. Medvěděv (Dacjuk), 33. Mozjakin (Malkin, Birjukov), 33. Ovečkin (Těreščenko, Tjutin), 35. Radulov (Dacjuk, Kovalčuk), 41. Mozjakin - 11. Danielsson (Kronwall, Bäckström)
17:30
Finsko – Česko
3:2
(0:1, 2:0, 1:1)
konec
23. Osala (Viitaluoma), 36. Pihlström (Osala), 54. Ramstedt (Mäenpää, Kiiskinen) - 1. Kutlák (Frolík, Plekanec), 60. Hemský (Plekanec)
5:6
(1:0, 3:3, 1:2 - 0:1)
po prodl.
14. Dlouhý (Zacha, Jandejsek), 22. Mikyska (Bittner), 26. Pyrochta (Chlapík), 27. Maďar (Dlouhý, Zacha), 54. Říha (Maďar, Zacha) - 28. Juhász (Bajtek, Matúš), 38. Kindl (Pisarik), 40. Juhász (Pisarik), 47. Bajtek (Juhász), 50. Hurtík (Žvatora, Bajtek), 65. Bajtek (Kindl)
8:1
(0:0, 3:1, 5:0)
konec
24. L. (J., Huňady), 32. Lehnert, 39. Deveri (Hammerbauer), 42. Huňady (Szathmáry, J.), 42. Fronk (Lehnert, Hejcman), 43. Kämpf (Szathmáry), 45. Hrabák (Deveri, Hammerbauer), 54. Deveri (Hrabák, Kolář) - 22. Veselý (Schneider)
3:5
(2:3, 0:0, 1:2)
konec
9. Švihálek (Rob), 11. Záhora (Pašek, Ciboch), 42. Plášil (Brabec, Trummer) - 1. Wasserbauer (Boček, Vojáček), 4. Mrázek (Beneš), 12. Kusko (Lašák), 48. Lašák (Jenyš), 59. Buhaj (Račanský)
16:00
HC Kladno – Berani Zlín
2:5
(0:2, 1:2, 1:1)
konec
21. Slánský (Fiala, Tomáš), 51. Gottlieb (Kolařík) - 3. Kratochvíl (Řezáč, Tomiga), 4. Urbanec, 26. Haloda (Doležálek, Macharáček), 31. Matula (Janeba), 55. Matula (Janeba, Kovařík)
7:2
(2:1, 3:0, 2:1)
konec
14. Smolka (Šrámek, Kokeš), 16. Šrámek (Smolka, Mical), 34. Čeřovský (Válek, Cvrk), 35. Šrámek (Smolka), 39. Válek (Kuchař, Hora), 41. Mical (Šrámek), 52. Strejček (Šrámek, Smolka) - 15. Procházka (Dvořáček), 45. Dvořáček (Brém, Procházka)
0:11
(0:0, 0:5, 0:6)
konec
23. Blahuta, 25. Němec (Bumbál), 26. Tomi (Bail, Hudeček), 29. Pasker (Král, Deutsch), 34. Bumbál (Štencel, Hudeček), 41. Bumbál (Němec, Walker), 42. Chvostek (Slováček), 43. Tomi (Hudeček, Blahuta), 49. Kovář (Král), 58. Hudeček (Tomi, Blahuta), 59. Kovář (Slováček)
4:2
(0:0, 3:1,1:1 )
konec
22. Hanzl (Fojt), 24. Dostálek (Hanzl, Fojt), 30. Hanzl (Fojt, Dostálek), 54. Faigl (Grin, Smetana) - 23. Tomek (Babka), 49. Semrád (Moravec, Růžička)
13:30
Rakousko – Česko
2:8
(0:2, 1:3, 1:3)
konec
36. Kantorová (Altmannová, Hausbergerová), 50. Altmannová (Kantorová, Meixnerová) - 11. Nárožná (Tomigová), 11. L. Nováková (Černá), 23. Studentová (Melicheríková), 25. L. Nováková (Melicheríková, Flachsová), 33. Holešová (Kaplanová, Horálková), 47. Kaplanová (Holešová), 48. Nárožná (Výtisková, Tomigová), 50. L. Nováková (Mastná)
17:00
Slovensko – Francie
2:0
(1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
konec
3. Kapustová, 49. Kapustová (Karafiátová, Gápová)
13:30
Rakousko – Česko
2:8
(0:2, 1:3, 1:3)
konec
36. Kantorová (Altmannová, Hausbergerová), 50. Altmannová (Kantorová, Meixnerová) - 11. Nárožná (Tomigová), 11. Nováková (Černá), 23. Studentová (Melicheriková), 25. Nováková (Melicheríková, Flachsová), 33. Holešová (Kaplanová, Horálková), 47. Kaplanová (Holešová), 48. Nárožná (Výtisková, Tomigová), 50. Nováková (Mastná)
17:00
Luleå Hockey – Brynäs IF
4:3
(1:1, 3:1, 0:1)
konec
20. Svensson (Chris, Cam), 23. Hedman (Fabricius, Sandell), 30. Pyörälä (Fransson, Klasen), 39. Vihko (Chris, Sandström) - 10. Granström, 33. Gunderson, 60. Harju (Granström, Järnkrok)
17:00
HV71 – Tappara Tampere
1:2
(1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
konec
13. Fasth (Luoma, Krog) - 26. Aalto (Barkov), 60. Palola
3:2
(0:0, 1:0, 1:2)
po prodl.
39. Soares (Olsson, Lundbohm), 47. Woger, 63. Lakos (Fraser) - 48. Christensen (Braun), 60. Olver
1:4
(0:2, 1:2, 0:0)
konec
39. Vondrka (Preisinger) - 7. Lajunen (Berglund), 10. Grundel (Westlund), 21. Åslund (Lundh), 25. Wallin (Holtet, Berglund)
4:3
(0:2, 1:0, 2:1 - 0:0)
po s.n.
27. Osmík (Beránek, Gorčík), 43. Gorčík, 59. Kohout (Dvořák), 65. Gorčík - 2. Kaše, 20. Kaše (Cestr, Wágner), 46. Wágner (Kaše, Cestr)
0:4
(0:1, 0:1, 0:2)
konec
17. Poruba (Kofroň), 25. Roman (Janiczek), 48. Kofroň (Poruba), 58. Mach (Kofroň)
2:3
(0:0, 0:2, 2:0 - 0:0)
po s.n.
49. Zahradník (Chalupa), 59. Veselý (Zahradník) - 36. Horký (Koblížek, Hasoň), 39. Kratochvíl (Škvrně), 65. Hasoň (SN)
3:2
(2:1, 0:0, 1:1)
konec
6. Kurovský (Polak, Wróbel), 15. Polak, 44. Kurovský (Wróbel) - 20. Fryšara (Tydlačka), 48. Fryšara (Tydlačka, Miko)
5:2
(1:1, 3:1, 1:0)
konec
7. Klofáč (Kolouch), 24. Kolouch (Kopic, Michálek), 38. J. Jelínek (Cejpek), 40. Michálek (Lacina), 43. Kraučuk (Nguyen) - 14. Voj. Prchal (Kalaš), 22. Voj. Prchal (Vá. Prchal)
5:1
(2:1, 3:0, 0:0)
konec
12. Suchý, 14. Vracovský (Vavřička, Suchý), 21. Váchal (Vavřička), 23. Rubner (Kodýtek), 40. Kokoška (Kučera) - 18. Mušo (Kolář, Příkop)
5:3
(1:2, 3:0, 1:1)
konec
9. Rindoš (Stuchlík), 29. Petržílka (Stuchlík), 33. Kulich (Dejmek, Svoboda), 40. Stuchlík (Rindoš), 57. Hlaváček (Rohla) - 12. Lachman (Havelka), 15. Kabourek, 60. Kabourek (Dušek)