17:30
Rusko – Finsko
5:1
(1:0, 0:1, 4:0)
konec
14. Golyšev (Ničuškin, Kiselevič), 50. Světlakov (Ničuškin, Kiselevič), 54. Golyšev (Ničuškin), 59. N. Gusev (Barabanov), 60. Tkačjov – 32. M. Aaltonen (Salminen, Joensuu)
18:00
Česko – Švédsko
6:3
(2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
konec
1. Jeřábek (Jan Kovář, Polášek), 10. Jarůšek (M. Kvapil), 24. Radil (D. Kubalík, Rutta), 41. Radil (Jan Kovář), 49. Jan Kovář (D. Kubalík), 60. D. Kubalík (Jan Kovář) – 17. Gynge, 38. J. Lundqvist (Andersson), 53. Zackrisson (Ahnelöv, Gynge)
3:0
(0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
konec
33. Beaulieu (Gallagher, Galchenyuk), 40. T. Mitchell (Danault, Flynn), 59. Radulov (Galchenyuk, Gallagher)
4:3
(0:2, 1:0, 2:1 - 1:0)
po prodl.
34. VandeVelde (B. Schenn, Streit), 44. Ljubimov (MacDonald, Couturier), 59. Streit (Simmonds, B. Schenn), 62. Voráček (Giroux) – 14. D. Larkin (Nyquist, Green), 14. Athanasiou (Sheahan, Ericsson), 49. Zetterberg (Tatar, Abdelkader)
1:5
(1:2, 0:1, 0:2)
konec
16. Fowler (Vatanen, Kesler) – 8. Malkin (Kessel, Kunitz), 11. Cullen (Sestito, Fehr), 37. Rust (Bonino, Letang), 42. Letang (J. Schultz), 48. Hörnqvist (Crosby, Hagelin)
1:5
(1:1, 0:2, 0:2)
konec
2. Podlaha (Říčka) – 1. Peschout (Mejzlík), 38. Kadleček (Váňa, Krtek), 39. Čermák (Ondráček, Vála), 44. Kraučuk (Čermák, Kadleček), 51. Maštera
19:00
Slovensko – Švýcarsko
2:5
(0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
konec
25. Pataky (Murín), 58. Andrisík (Roman, Tamaši) – 5. Haussener (Haberstich), 40. Prassl (Heim), 46. Loosli (Heim), 52. Loosli (Zehnder, In Albon), 53. Geisser (Loosli)
3:1
(0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
konec
21. Chovanov (Denisenko, Svečnikov), 43. Svečnikov (Chovanov), 60. Svečnikov – 54. Plášek
13:30
Slovensko – Francie
3:7
(0:2, 1:1, 2:4)
konec
23. Hvizdoš (Vitaloš, Sarvaš), 49. Ilenčík (Okuliar), 50. Okuliar (Bučko) – 8. Garrido (Guillemain, Rousseau), 12. Gallet (Koudri, Loizeau), 39. Gallet (Convert), 42. Loizeau (Koudri, Gallet), 52. Garrido (Gallet), 55. Mermoux (Gallet, Loizeau), 60. Loizeau (Gallet, Koudri)
15:00
Švýcarsko – Česko
5:4
(2:1, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:1)
5. A. Müllerová (Ryserová, Allemannová), 11. A. Müllerová (Meierová, I. Waidacherová), 28. A. Müllerová (N. Waidacherová, Stiefelová), 55. Meierová (A. Müllerová, Sigristová), rozh. náj. A. Müllerová – 7. Studentová, 29. Erbenová (Mlýnková, Tejralová), 35. Manhartová (Povová, Studentová), 56. Hymlárová (Polenská, Mlýnková)
3:6
(2:3, 0:1, 1:2)
konec
8. Voženílek Marek (Zumr), 14. Malý, 41. Malý (Skokan) – 11. Faltys, 18. Panna (Zohorna), 20. Mallet (Havlík), 37. Nahodil (Zohorna), 46. Klimenta (Kaut), 53. Ovčačík (Nahodil)
13:30
Slovensko – Německo
5:4
(1:1, 2:0, 1:3 - 0:0)
po s.n. (2:1)
15. Krivošík (Liška), 34. Kövér (Žiak, Kelemen), 37. Majerík (Stacho), 60. Žiak (Hrehorčák, Liška), rozh. náj. Hrehorčák – 11. 11 (16, 17), 42. 14 (10), 53. 18 (17, 16), 58. 16 (17, 14)
14:15
Slovensko – Bělorusko
3:2
(1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
konec
12. Mrázik, 32. Volko, 43. Mechler (Lavička) – 37. Azhgirei, 47. Gončarov
6:5
(2:1, 2:3, 2:1)
konec
2. Rosypka (Hermann), 19. Palacký (Juříček, Bartoň), 31. Rosypka, 32. Palacký (Bartoň, Hermann), 41. Rosypka (Bartoň), 56. Bartoň (Metelka) – 7. Malyjurek (Altera), 25. Toman (Malyjurek), 34. Malíř, 35. Putniorcz (Zimmer), 53. Putniorcz (Chomič)
2:1
(0:0, 1:1, 0:0 - 0:0)
po s.n. (1:0)
37. Vomočil (Pilavka, Dospěl), rozh. náj. Pilavka – 39. Vápeník (Boháček, Švejda)
5:4
(0:2, 3:1, 2:1)
konec
29. Blažek (Doležal, Dolinský), 31. Blažek (Doležal), 39. Včela (Blažek), 58. Doležal (Dolinský), 58. Štros (Blažek) – 9. Plachý (Havel, Chvojka), 20. Poskočil (Pazdera), 28. Plachý (Chvojka), 47. Chvojka (Plachý)
17:6
(8:1, 7:4, 2:1)
konec
2. Muselík (Rajnoha), 3. Cik (Černý, Rosendorf), 5. Rosendorf (Schneider), 5. Černý (Čikl, Rosendorf), 8. Mička (Aulehla), 14. Rosendorf (Černý), 16. Čikl (Černý), 19. Rosendorf (Čikl, Černý), 22. Faltus (Čikl), 24. Řehulka (Maška), 25. Schneider (Černý), 27. Schneider (Čikl), 28. Mička (Aulehla), 37. Černý (Čikl, Rosendorf), 38. Černý (Čikl, Rosendorf), 56. Řehulka (Maška), 58. Černý (Čikl) – 20. Svoboda, 26. Hrabaň, 32. Štěrba (Zadražil, Hrabaň), 36. Svoboda, 39. Svoboda (Hrabaň), 46. Štěrba (Svoboda)