Kadaň – Hr. Králové | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice – Most | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:5 (kon.) |
Beroun – Šumperk | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Olomouc | 5:6 (po s.n.) | | | Třebíč – Ústí n/L | 3:4 (po s.n.) |
Písek – Chomutov | 0:6 (kon.) |
Washington – Tampa | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Detroit – Chicago | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Dallas – Colorado | 1:2 (kon.) |
Dynamo Moskva – Magnitogorsk | 4:1 (kon.) |
Havířov – Nový Jičín | 3:4 (po s.n.) | | | Technika Brno – SHK Hodonín | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Břeclav – Kutná Hora | 6:1 (kon.) |
Opava – Val. Meziříčí | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Karviná (Baník) – Uh. Hradiště | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Prostějov – Poruba 2011 | 6:1 (kon.) |
Řisuty – Sokolov | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Milevsko – Klatovy | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Lev Benešov – Děčín | 2:6 (kon.) |
Chotěboř – Žďár n/S | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Kobra – Klášterec nO | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Bílina | 5:3 (kon.) |
Frýdek-M. – Vsetín | 2:4 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Letňany | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – HC Litvínov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – HC Kladno | 3:6 (kon.) |
Třinec – Motor ČB | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Mladá Boleslav | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Písek | 6:3 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Slavia | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Pardubice – PZ Kladno | 5:6 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Sparta | 1:2 (kon.) |
Liberec – K. Vary | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Hr. Králové – Chomutov | 5:2 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Chomutov | 1:8 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Mladá Boleslav | 1:2 (po s.n.) | | | Zlín – Liberec | 5:1 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Motor ČB | 5:2 (kon.) | | | HC Kladno – HC Litvínov | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Pardubice | 5:3 (kon.) |
Slavia – Plzeň | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Sparta – K. Vary | 3:1 (kon.) |
konec
HK Baník Karviná
6:4
(2:1, 2:2, 2:1)
HC Uherské Hradiště
Branky a nahrávky:
5. Studený (Luka, Štefanka), 6. Sznapka (Mikšan, Javín), 31. Hegegy (Studený, Ivan), 37. Ivan (Studený, Luka), 49. Moravec (Luka, Galvas), 51. Moravec (Valchař, Javín) - 2. Matula (Matějka), 30. Sekerka (Krystýnek, Matula), 33. Sekerka (Sladký, Krystýnek), 53. Hrabec (Krystýnek)
Rozhodčí: Mrkva – Barteček, Moravec
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HK Baník Karviná:
Žídek (Iláš) – Javín, Sznapka, Hegegy, Galvas, Štefanka, Urbánek, Tomis – Moravec, Mikšan, Novák, Luka, Ivan, Studený, Valchař, Blatoň, Rosůlek, Ciupa, Štubňa
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Uherské Hradiště: Kůdela (Heneš) – Šťastný, Vodák, Jedlička, Krystýnek, Matula, Sladký – Hrabec, Kříž, Horehleď, Sekerka, Matějka, Červenka, Lažek, Ondra, Křemeček, Rozhon
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Uherské Hradiště: Kůdela (Heneš) – Šťastný, Vodák, Jedlička, Krystýnek, Matula, Sladký – Hrabec, Kříž, Horehleď, Sekerka, Matějka, Červenka, Lažek, Ondra, Křemeček, Rozhon
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Mrkva – Barteček, Moravec
Diváci:
Tomáš Salamon