Vítkovice – Liberec | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Slavia | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | K. Vary – Kladno | 1:2 (po s.n.) |
Kometa Brno – Litvínov | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Pardubice | 4:0 (kon.) |
Omsk – Chanty-Mansijsk | 2:3 (po s.n.) |
Znojmo – Jesenice | 4:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Mladá Boleslav | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Olomouc – HC Kladno | 2:6 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 4:5 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – HC Litvínov | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Plzeň | 2:3 (po s.n.) |
Zlín – Hr. Králové | 7:1 (kon.) | | | Letňany – PZ Kladno | 10:3 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Sparta | 4:1 (kon.) |
Písek – K. Vary | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Slavia | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Jihlava – Havlíčkův Brod | 5:2 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Chomutov | 8:4 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – HC Kladno | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Pardubice | 6:5 (kon.) |
Poprad – Nitra | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – Trenčín | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Žilina – Martin | 4:3 (kon.) |
HC Slovan – Skalica | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Košice | 1:2 (kon.) |
Klatovy – Litoměřice | 4:4 (kon.) |
Hr. Králové – Kobra | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – V.Popovice | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice – Klatovy | 1:4 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Přerov | 3:4 (kon.) |
konec
HC Slovan Bratislava
4:3
(2:2, 1:1,1:0)
HK Skalica
Branky a nahrávky:
7. Ďatelinka (Bartánus, Buc), 13. Šatan (Bakoš, Ďatelinka), 39. Štajnoch (Hudáček), 56. Kukumberg (Šatan, Jerofejevs) - 4. Lušňák (Višňovský), 4. Holovič (Šátek, Jaborník), 30. Vyrúbalík (Šmach, Obdržálek)
Rozhodčí: Romasko Evgeny (RUS), Konc Daniel, Orolín Michal, Stano Peter
Diváci: 10.027
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Slovan Bratislava:
Konrád - Švarný, Dobroň, Ďatelinka, Frühauf, Jerofejevs, Štajnoch, Jass, Trška - Bulík, Kukumberg, Šatan - Hudáček, Lipiansky, Bartánus - Bakoš, Preisinger, Kudrna - Skokan, Macho, Buc
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Skalica: Tomek - Vyrúbalík, Šmach, Jankovič, Kloz, Magušin, Gula, Jaborník, Srnec - Pálffy, Školiak, Obdržálek - Višňovský, Lušňák,Hruška - Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek - Mikúš, Klejna, Konečný
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HK Skalica: Tomek - Vyrúbalík, Šmach, Jankovič, Kloz, Magušin, Gula, Jaborník, Srnec - Pálffy, Školiak, Obdržálek - Višňovský, Lušňák,Hruška - Kutálek, Holovič, Šátek - Mikúš, Klejna, Konečný
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Romasko Evgeny (RUS), Konc Daniel, Orolín Michal, Stano Peter
Diváci: 10.027
Vladimír Korduliak