Most – Hr. Králové | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Litoměřice | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Kadaň | 2:1 (kon.) |
Ústí n/L – Třebíč | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Beroun – Šumperk | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Písek – Benátky n/J | 1:7 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Jihlava | 4:1 (kon.) |
Barys – Omsk | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Jekatěrinburg – Viťaz | 4:5 (po s.n.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Minsk | 2:0 (kon.) |
Magnitogorsk – Čerepovec | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Ufa – Mytišči | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Nižněkamsk – N.Novgorod | 4:2 (kon.) |
Kazaň – Jaroslavl | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Petrohrad – Riga | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Dynamo Moskva – Doněck | 4:2 (kon.) |
CSKA Moskva – Novokuzněck | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Lev – Chabarovsk | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Lev – Chabarovsk | 5:2 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Poruba 2011 | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Žďár n/S | 4:5 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Havířov | 2:1 (kon.) |
Val. Meziříčí – Nový Jičín | 3:9 (kon.) | | | Opava – Prostějov | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Karviná (Baník) – Frýdek-M. | 4:5 (kon.) |
Patriot Budapešť – Amurští Tygři | 1:4 (kon.) |
Trutnov – Náchod | 9:3 (kon.) | | | Chrudim – Choceň | 1:4 (kon.) |
Linz – Znojmo | 2:3 (kon.) |
konec
HK Baník Karviná
4:5
(1:1, 1:4, 2:0)
HC Frýdek-Místek
Branky a nahrávky:
10. Pavliš (Contratto, Kowalczyk), 24. Segiň (Moravec), 44. Holý (Kowalczyk, Deutsch), 53. Pavliš (Kowalczyk) - 11. Škatula (Kraft, Měkýš), 23. Sluštík J. (Rozum, Ovšák), 28. Kopún (Ovšák, Štubňa), 36. Kanko (Tomis), 40. Gajda (Ovšák, Sluštík O.)
Rozhodčí: Šutara - Rožánek, Vengřín
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HK Baník Karviná:
Iláš (Smolka) - Javín, Sznapka, Kowalczyk, Zajac, Vnenk, Krause, Deutsch - Moravec, Mikšan, Segiň, Contratto, Pavliš, Badžo, Rosůlek, Blatoň,, Holý, Číhal, Mareček, Miczek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Frýdek-Místek: Láníček (Carbol) - Ovšák, Měkýš, Teper, Ferenc, Tomis, Gajda - Měkýš, Štubňa, Hrubý, Slovák P., Kraft, Rozum, Sluštík J., Gogolka, Sluštík O. Kanko, Kelner, Kopún, Škatula
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Frýdek-Místek: Láníček (Carbol) - Ovšák, Měkýš, Teper, Ferenc, Tomis, Gajda - Měkýš, Štubňa, Hrubý, Slovák P., Kraft, Rozum, Sluštík J., Gogolka, Sluštík O. Kanko, Kelner, Kopún, Škatula
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Šutara - Rožánek, Vengřín
Diváci: