Ústí n/L – Havlíčkův Brod | 8:4 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Chrudim | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Třebíč | 3:0 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Kadaň | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Litoměřice | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Písek – Olomouc | 1:4 (kon.) |
Tábor – Hr. Králové | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Vrchlabí – Beroun | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Prostějov – Opava | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Nový Jičín | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Frýdek-M. – Karviná (Baník) | 1:4 (kon.) |
Havířov – Přerov | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Val. Meziříčí – Uh. Hradiště | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Kobra – Řisuty | 4:5 (kon.) |
Jablonec n/N – Most | 5:6 (kon.) |
Třinec – Kladno | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Znojmo – Mladá Boleslav | 7:4 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Slavia | 4:6 (kon.) |
Opava – Plzeň | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Litvínov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Chomutov | 3:5 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Liberec | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – K. Vary | 3:4 (po s.n.) |
Havířov – Vsetín | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Sparta – K. Vary | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Pardubice | 2:4 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Letňany | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Litvínov | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Písek – Hr. Králové | 2:5 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Plzeň | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Liberec | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Zlín | 6:4 (kon.) |
Slavia – Kladno | 3:6 (kon.) |
Brumov – Uh.Brod | 4:6 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Uh. Hradiště | 5:0 (kon.) |
Branky a nahrávky:
11. Moravec (Weiss, Jech), 12. Klimt (Urban), 24. Rýgl (Klimt), 42. Pabiška z ts - 5. Sýkora (Semorád, Zukal), 27. Radil (Charousek), 35. Sýkora (Král, Šeda)
Rozhodčí: Kalivoda - Hejl, Špringl
Diváci: 339
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Benátky nad Jizerou:
Stejskal (Nedvídek) - Kolmann, Tondr, Pavlů, Moravec, Rýgl, Müller, Mrkvička, Kajínek - Kica, Weiss, Kopic, Liška, Urban, Pabiška, Klimt, Skořepa, Jech, Hudíček, Krejčík, Nevyhoštěný.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Chrudim: Svoboda (24. Landsman) - Zdráhal, Zukal, Vágner, Jaroměřský, Drtina, Krejnus, Charousek - Martinec, Blažek, Sýkora, Kaut, Luštinec, Fořt, Goiš, Semorád, Žák, Král, Šeda, Radil, Klejna.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Chrudim: Svoboda (24. Landsman) - Zdráhal, Zukal, Vágner, Jaroměřský, Drtina, Krejnus, Charousek - Martinec, Blažek, Sýkora, Kaut, Luštinec, Fořt, Goiš, Semorád, Žák, Král, Šeda, Radil, Klejna.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Kalivoda - Hejl, Špringl
Diváci: 339
Ondřej Nejedlo