Rusko – Švédsko | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Česko – Finsko | 5:1 (kon.) |
Šumperk – Třebíč | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Benátky n/J – Kadaň | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Jihlava | 8:0 (kon.) |
Písek – Litoměřice | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Beroun | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Olomouc | 3:5 (kon.) |
Most – Hr. Králové | 1:3 (kon.) |
Philadelphia – Boston | 0:6 (kon.) |
Břeclav – Nymburk | 5:6 (po s.n.) | | | Technika Brno – Chotěboř | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Uh. Hradiště – Frýdek-M. | 2:5 (kon.) |
Nový Jičín – Přerov | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Havířov – Vsetín | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Karviná (Baník) – Opava | 3:1 (kon.) |
Řisuty – Lev Benešov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Milevsko – Kobra | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Klatovy – Bílina | 4:3 (po s.n.) |
HC Kladno – Havířov | 0:0 (11:00) | | | Chomutov – Třinec | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Zlín | 2:6 (kon.) |
HC Litvínov – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Hr. Králové | 3:2 (kon.) | | | K. Vary – Vítkovice | 2:5 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Jihlava | 5:1 (kon.) | | | PZ Kladno – Vsetín | 0:0 (1.tř) | | | Sparta – Liberec | 4:3 (po pr.) |
Slavia – Pardubice | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Letňany – Olomouc | 5:4 (po s.n.) |
Kometa Brno – Plzeň | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Znojmo – HC Litvínov | 0:7 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Sparta | 5:2 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Liberec | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Jihlava | 3:1 (kon.) | | | HC Kladno – Mladá Boleslav | 2:0 (kon.) |
Slavia – Chomutov | 2:4 (kon.) |
Frölunda – Pardubice | 4:5 (kon.) | | | Jokerit – Luleå | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Motor ČB – Plzeň | 4:5 (po s.n.) |
Linköping – Salzburg | 3:4 (po s.n.) |
Studénka – Nový Jičín B | 4:5 (po s.n.) |
konec
Piráti Chomutov
3:7
(1:2, 2:2, 0:3)
HC Oceláři Třinec
Branky a nahrávky:
5. Fronk (Kaše O., Szathmáry), 23. Toušek (Černý R., Chrpa), 29. Hlava N. (Fronk) - 7. Pastrňák (Pisarik), 9. Cienciala (Kofroň), 30. Cienciala (Pastrňák, Kofroň), 33. Ohera (Jaroš), 41. Jaroš, 44. Jaroš (Růžička), 45. Kofroň (Pastrňák)
Rozhodčí: Hlinka - Armstark, Zajíc.
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Piráti Chomutov:
Dvořák (Slezák) - Hlava D., Ringler, Hlava N., Fronk, Kämpf, Souček, Procházka, Pastyřík, Toušek, Drobný, Černý, Tejnor, Cestr, Zezula, Vlastník, Kaše O., Huňady, Szathmáry, Chrpa
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Němec (Cieslar) - Pisarik, Cienciala, Růžička, Kovařčík, Semek, Kasala, Pěnčík, Kofroň, Mičulka, Valíček, Rataj, Zahradníček, Heider, Ohera, Pastrňák, Foltýn, Malyjurek, Jaroš.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Oceláři Třinec: Němec (Cieslar) - Pisarik, Cienciala, Růžička, Kovařčík, Semek, Kasala, Pěnčík, Kofroň, Mičulka, Valíček, Rataj, Zahradníček, Heider, Ohera, Pastrňák, Foltýn, Malyjurek, Jaroš.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Hlinka - Armstark, Zajíc.
Diváci:
Václav Mohelník