Sparta – Motor ČB | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Kometa Brno | 2:1 (po pr.) | | | Mountfield HK – Mladá Boleslav | 3:2 (3:1 po s.n.) |
Zlín – Plzeň | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Liberec – K. Vary | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Vítkovice | 3:0 (kon.) |
NY Islanders – Boston | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Toronto – Winnipeg | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Philadelphia – Buffalo | 1:6 (kon.) |
St. Louis – San Jose | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Nashville – Carolina | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Calgary – Vancouver | 5:2 (kon.) |
Edmonton – Montreal | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Anaheim – Minnesota | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Vegas – Arizona | 4:2 (kon.) |
Jekatěrinburg – Petrohrad | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Magnitogorsk – Jaroslavl | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Čeljabinsk – Omsk | 2:3 (kon.) |
Ufa – Čerepovec | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Kazaň – Riga | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | Kunlun – Chabarovsk | 2:3 (po pr.) |
N.Novgorod – Nižněkamsk | 7:1 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Spartak Moskva | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Jokerit – Barys | 1:4 (kon.) |
Soči – Minsk | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Viťaz – Novosibirsk | 3:1 (kon.) |
Michalovce – Poprad | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Nitra – HC Slovan | 3:4 (2:4 po s.n.) | | | Miskolc – Zvolen | 2:3 (kon.) |
SR 18 – Martin | 2:8 (kon.) |
konec
Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod
7:1
(4:1, 2:0, 1:0)
Neftěchimik Nižněkamsk
Lukáš Ureš
Branky a nahrávky:
12. Pajgin (Šenfeld), 15. Žafjarov (Čechovič), 16. Ručkin (Terry), 17. A. Michejev, 22. Šenfeld (Belevič, Pajgin), 27. Miele (Čechovič, Pereskokov), 42. Kloos (Šenfeld, Orlov) – 4. Chajrullin (L. Hudáček, Enlund)
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Torpedo Nižnij Novgorod:
Tichomirov (Serebrjakov) – Ch. Wideman, Pajgin, Austin, Orlov, Ručkin, Marin – Miele, Čechovič, Žafjarov – Šenfeld, Terry, Kloos – Varnakov, Gončaruk, Belevič – Drobin, A. Michejev, Urakov – Pereskokov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Neftěchimik Nižněkamsk: Ivannikov (16. Korotajev) – Bryncev, A. Osipov, Sidorov, Volgin, K. Vorobjov, Semjonov, Abrosimov – Enlund, Chajrullin, L. Hudáček – Popugajev, Porjadin, Linus Johansson – Šiksatdarov, Bucajev, Šarifjanov – Galuzin, Čiviljov, Šafigullin – Bikmullin.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Neftěchimik Nižněkamsk: Ivannikov (16. Korotajev) – Bryncev, A. Osipov, Sidorov, Volgin, K. Vorobjov, Semjonov, Abrosimov – Enlund, Chajrullin, L. Hudáček – Popugajev, Porjadin, Linus Johansson – Šiksatdarov, Bucajev, Šarifjanov – Galuzin, Čiviljov, Šafigullin – Bikmullin.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Slovenský zástup:
Libor Hudáček (NIZ); (0+0), 1 střela, 16:24 (19:18:04)