Třinec – K. Vary | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – Litvínov | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Pardubice | 4:3 (kon.) |
Zlín – Vítkovice | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Plzeň – Slavia | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Liberec | 8:1 (kon.) |
Omsk – Lev | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Barys – CSKA Moskva | 1:8 (kon.) | | | Chanty-Mansijsk – HC Slovan | 3:1 (kon.) |
Spartak Moskva – Jaroslavl | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Doněck – Mytišči | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Riga – N.Novgorod | 3:4 (kon.) |
Salzburg – Znojmo | 3:4 (kon.) |
Třinec – Liberec | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Sparta | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Letňany | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – Hr. Králové | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – Jihlava | 3:6 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – HC Litvínov | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Slavia | 3:7 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – HC Plzeň | 2:3 (po s.n.) |
Motor ČB – Chomutov | 5:6 (po s.n.) | | | Písek – HC Kladno | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Havířov – K. Vary | 2:1 (po s.n.) |
MHK Chimik – K. Vary | 1:2 (po s.n.) |
Nitra – Žilina | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Martin – Banská Bystrica | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Trenčín | 1:4 (kon.) |
Košice – Piešťany | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | Zvolen – Poprad | 4:2 (kon.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Spišská N. Ves | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Prešov – Detva | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Prievidza – Topoľčany | 0:7 (kon.) |
Bardejov – Michalovce | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Pov. Bystrica – Trnava | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Senica – Trebišov | 3:1 (kon.) |
Brašov – Nové Zámky | 4:0 (kon.) |
Havířov – Frýdek-M. | 3:2 (po s.n.) | | | Písek – Strakonice | 1:0 (kon.) | | | SHK Hodonín – Vsetín | 2:5 (kon.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Kolín | 5:2 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
6:1
(0:1, 1:1, 4:0)
Bílí Tygři Liberec
Branky a nahrávky:
34. Zahradníček (Poruba), 39. Heider (Pěnčík), 41. Kovařčík (Kofroň, Heider.), 48. Jašek (Poruba), 55. Kofroň (Kovařčík, Zahradníček), 59. M. (Kofroň, O.) - 17. Belovič (Klinger, Chlapík)
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Svoboda (Cieslar) - Bartko, Kovařčík, Růžička, Christov, Pěnčík, Kofroň, Trčka, Motloch, Stánský, Zahradníček, Bartoň, Pala, Murín, Lorek, Poruba, Walaski, Jašek, Heider, Cienciala.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Hosnedl (Stezka) - Babec, Šťáva, Kalfiřt, Belovič, Klnger, Arlt, Chlapí, Havlín, Král, Gecko, Kupčík, Lakatoš, Škoda, Ordoš, Zedek, Divila, Heřmánek, Bělohorský.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Bílí Tygři Liberec: Hosnedl (Stezka) - Babec, Šťáva, Kalfiřt, Belovič, Klnger, Arlt, Chlapí, Havlín, Král, Gecko, Kupčík, Lakatoš, Škoda, Ordoš, Zedek, Divila, Heřmánek, Bělohorský.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Růžena Raszková