Sparta – Chomutov | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Vítkovice | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Jihlava | 3:0 (kon.) |
Zlín – Plzeň | 4:5 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 4:3 (2:0 po s.n.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Třinec | 2:3 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Ústí n/L | 7:2 (kon.) |
Winnipeg – Carolina | 2:1 (kon.) | | | NY Rangers – New Jersey | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Montreal – Toronto | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Pittsburgh – Florida | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Philadelphia – Washington | 8:2 (kon.) | | | Tampa – St. Louis | 2:1 (kon.) |
Dallas – Colorado | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Minnesota – Columbus | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | Chicago – Nashville | 2:1 (po pr.) |
Arizona – Boston | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Vancouver – Calgary | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Ottawa | 1:6 (kon.) |
San Jose – NY Islanders | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Los Angeles – Buffalo | 4:2 (kon.) |
Jokerit – Ufa | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Riga – N.Novgorod | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Minsk – Soči | 1:3 (kon.) |
Dynamo Moskva – Nižněkamsk | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Jaroslavl – Čerepovec | 6:5 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Petrohrad – Kazaň | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Linz – Znojmo | 8:3 (kon.) |
Česko – Rusko | 2:5 (kon.) |
Přerov – Havířov | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Havlíčkův Brod | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Vsetín – Technika Brno | 1:3 (kon.) |
Lipt. Mikuláš – Nové Zámky | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Nitra – Žilina | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Detva – Zvolen | 0:5 (kon.) |
Banská Bystrica – Trenčín | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Košice | 0:1 (kon.) |
Č. Lípa – HC Varnsdorf | 0:0 (odl.) | | | H. Benešov – Orlová | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Zbraslav – Hvězda B | 3:6 (kon.) |
Příbram – Černošice | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Uh. Hradiště – Vel. Meziříčí | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Rosice – Boskovice | 2:6 (kon.) |
Velká Bíteš – Uh.Ostroh | 6:10 (kon.) | | | Kutná Hora – Čáslav | 4:1 (kon.) | | | TJ Sušice – Klatovy | 5:9 (kon.) |
HC Vimperk – Hluboká n.V. | 5:7 (kon.) | | | Č. Krumlov – Humpolec | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Náchod – Třebechovice p. O. | 2:5 (kon.) |
Jaroměř – Hronov | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Nová Paka – Nový Bydžov | 4:6 (kon.) | | | HC Jičín – Opočno | 8:2 (kon.) |
Moravská Třebová – Ledeč n. S. | 23:4 (kon.) | | | Světlá nS – Hlinsko | 0:0 (odl.) | | | Polička – Chotěboř | 2:6 (kon.) |
Litomyšl – BK Havlíčkův Brod B | 8:3 (kon.) | | | Rakovník – Slaný | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Gepardi Jablonec – HC Turnov | 5:8 (kon.) |
Chrudim – Česká Třebová | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Žabonosy – Vlašim | 2:3 (0:1 po s.n.) | | | PZ Kladno – Mělník | 1:6 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Budapešť | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Kadaň – | 6:11 (kon.) | | | Louny – Roudnice | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice B – Klášterec nO | 4:1 (kon.) |
po s.n. (1:0)
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl
6:5
(3:0, 2:4, 0:1 - 0:0)
Severstal Čerepovec
Daniel Bertók
Branky a nahrávky:
12. Kartajev (Koledov, Rafikov), 14. Ljubuškin (Averin), 15. Korškov (Rafikov, Polunin), 32. Kontiola (Nakládal, Mosaljov), 37. Averin, rozh. náj. Kronwall – 31. Vovčenko (Zemčenko), 31. Ščerbina (V. Vasiljev, Rybin), 33. Karlin (Rybin), 38. V. Vasiljev (Kagarlickij, Bumagin), 49. V. Vasiljev (Jevsejenkov, Bumagin)
Rozhodčí: Pavel Ovčinnikov, Sergej Gusev – Ivan Dediulja, Dmitrij Goljak.
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Daniil Vovčenko (CER)
0:0 Alexandr Polunin (JAR)
2. série:
0:0 Ignat Zemčenko (CER)
0:0 Georgij Ivanov (JAR)
3. série:
0:0 Pavel Černov (CER)
0:0 Petri Kontiola (JAR)
4. série:
0:0 Alexandr Bumagin (CER)
0:0 Brandon Kozun (JAR)
5. série:
0:0 Oleg Jašin (CER)
1:0 Staffan Kronwall (JAR)
Lokomotiv Jaroslavl:
Murygin (33. Sudnicin) – Nakládal, Kronwall, Manuchov, Ljubuškin, Koledov, Rafikov, D. Osipov – Kozun, Lugin, Kontiola – Averin, Apalkov, Kartajev – Kraskovskij, Korškov, Polunin – Ivanov, Iljenko, Mosaljov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Severstal Čerepovec: Artamkin (Magarilov) – Stasenko, Jevsejenkov, V. Vasiljev, Masuhr, Kalašnikov, Višněvskij, Kudako, Chabarov – Kagarlickij, Bumagin, P. Černov – Vovčenko, Mons, Zemčenko – Karlin, Rybin, Ščerbina – Kazakovcev, Jašin, Monachov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Severstal Čerepovec: Artamkin (Magarilov) – Stasenko, Jevsejenkov, V. Vasiljev, Masuhr, Kalašnikov, Višněvskij, Kudako, Chabarov – Kagarlickij, Bumagin, P. Černov – Vovčenko, Mons, Zemčenko – Karlin, Rybin, Ščerbina – Kazakovcev, Jašin, Monachov.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Pavel Ovčinnikov, Sergej Gusev – Ivan Dediulja, Dmitrij Goljak.
Diváci:
Vyloučení v týmu Severstal Čerepovec (Alexandr Ščerbina – 2 min., hrubost).