Švédsko – Finsko | 2:1 (kon.) | | | USA – Kanada | 0:1 (kon.) |
Kladno – Zlín | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Liberec – Třinec | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Havířov – K. Vary | 0:2 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Písek | 8:0 (kon.) | | | Hr. Králové – Ústí n/L | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Poruba 2011 – Letňany | 7:0 (kon.) |
HC Plzeň – Jihlava | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Mladá Boleslav | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Kometa Brno | 6:3 (kon.) |
Pardubice – HC Litvínov | 4:3 (po pr.) | | | Slavia – Vítkovice | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Č. Budějovice | 3:5 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Třinec | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – HC Litvínov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Kometa Brno | 7:2 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Zlín | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Liberec – HC Plzeň | 4:3 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Jihlava – Kladno | 3:4 (po pr.) |
Č. Budějovice – Pardubice | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Slavia | 1:3 (kon.) |
K. Vary – Salzburg | 1:3 (kon.) |
Litvínov – Chomutov | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Lev – Ambri-Piotta | 5:3 (kon.) |
Dvůr Králové n. L. – Jaroměř | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Nový Bydžov – Třebechovice p. O. | 8:3 (kon.) | | | Lanškroun – Polička | 5:6 (po pr.) |
Náchod – Nová Paka | 7:0 (kon.) | | | Mělník – Jesenice | 5:4 (kon.) | | | Stadion Cheb B – Vřesová | 6:9 (kon.) |
Bardejov – Spišská N. Ves | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Detva – Michalovce | 1:2 (kon.) |
Nové Zámky – Budapešť | 3:2 (kon.) |
SHK Hodonín – Hr. Králové | 1:4 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Krkonoše | 5:1 (kon.) |
po prodl.
HC Dukla Jihlava
3:4
(1:1, 2:2, 0:0 - 0:1)
Rytíři Kladno
Branky a nahrávky:
5. Lupač (Beran, Březina), 21. Březina (Jícha), 39. Jícha – 8. Šilhavý (Větrovec), 26. Šilhavý (Kolařík), 31. Habrdla (Machač), 64. Macháček (Janeček)
Rozhodčí: Talpa – Dančišin, Matějček
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Dukla Jihlava:
Vacek (Fučík) – Vala D., Čermák, Půža, Dundáček, Žáček, Tobola, Košař – Březina, Jícha, Severa – Sladký, Beran, Lupač – Bambula, Vantuch, Střecha – Vala J., Mahút, Molnár.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rytíři Kladno: Švihálek (Kaňka) – Šmíd, Potěchin, Kolařík, Bunda, Větrovec, Hájek, Doudera – Doležal, Kalla, Hovsepjan – Šilhavý, Machač, Habrdla – Kuzďas, Macháček, Kobes – Kružík, Slánský, Janeček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rytíři Kladno: Švihálek (Kaňka) – Šmíd, Potěchin, Kolařík, Bunda, Větrovec, Hájek, Doudera – Doležal, Kalla, Hovsepjan – Šilhavý, Machač, Habrdla – Kuzďas, Macháček, Kobes – Kružík, Slánský, Janeček.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Talpa – Dančišin, Matějček
Diváci:
Diana Váňová