Magnitogorsk – Chabarovsk | 4:1 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Spartak Moskva | 1:2 (kon.) | | | CSKA Moskva – Toljatti | 6:1 (kon.) |
Dynamo Moskva – Omsk | 2:3 (2:3 po s.n.) | | | N.Novgorod – Soči | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Viťaz – Novokuzněck | 2:1 (kon.) |
Petrohrad – Nižněkamsk | 5:1 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – Olomouc | 5:1 (kon.) |
SaiPa – Luleå | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Znojmo – Fribourg | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Färjestad – Sparta | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Wolfsburg – Pardubice | 6:0 (kon.) |
Ústí n/L – Kladno | 2:10 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Liberec | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Havířov | 0:8 (kon.) |
Zlín – Třinec | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Warriors Brno – Vítkovice | 1:10 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Pardubice | 6:5 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Tábor – Č. Budějovice | 0:11 (kon.) | | | Kobra – Letňany | 0:5 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – Sparta | 4:9 (kon.) |
HC Plzeň – K. Vary | 7:5 (kon.) | | | PZ Kladno – Chomutov | 0:8 (kon.) | | | Žďár n/S – Slavia | 5:4 (po pr.) |
Klatovy – Deggendorf | 5:4 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Linz | 7:5 (kon.) |
Itálie – Kazachstán | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Polsko – Dánsko | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Japonsko – Rakousko | 0:3 (kon.) |
Norsko – Francie | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Bělorusko – Slovinsko | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Lotyšsko – Německo | 2:3 (kon.) |
po s.n. (1:2)
Bělorusko
2:3
(0:0, 1:2, 1:0 - 0:0)
Slovinsko
Tomáš Kubečka
Branky a nahrávky:
39. Stepanov (Kovyršin), 52. Stepanov (Bailen, Kosticyn S.) – 22. Tičar (Kopitar), 23. Tičar (Jeglič, Robar), rozh. náj. Tičar
Rozhodčí: Fonselius, Vinnerborg – Ivanov, Korba
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Samostatné nájezdy:
1. série:
0:0 Sabolič (SLO)
0:0 Kulakov (BLR)
2. série:
0:1 Kopitar (SLO)
1:1 Stepanov (BLR)
3. série:
1:2 Tičar (SLO)
1:2 Kosticyn A. (BLR)
Bělorusko:
Karnauchov (Kulbakov) – Bailen, Gotovec, Jevenko, Graborenko, Stasenko, Lisovec, Khenkel – Kosticyn A., Kosticyn S. (A), Gavrus – Platt, Stas (C), Linglet – Kulakov (A), Stepanov, Kovyršin – Pavlovič, Kitarov, Lopačuk, Volkov
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovinsko: Krošelj (Kristan) – Repe, Kovačevič, Gregorc, Robar, Vidmar, Kranjč, Štebih – Kopitar (A), Pance, Urbas (A) – Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič – Ograjenšek, Muršak, Verlič – Musič, Rodman, Pem, Kuralt
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovinsko: Krošelj (Kristan) – Repe, Kovačevič, Gregorc, Robar, Vidmar, Kranjč, Štebih – Kopitar (A), Pance, Urbas (A) – Jeglič, Tičar, Sabolič – Ograjenšek, Muršak, Verlič – Musič, Rodman, Pem, Kuralt
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Fonselius, Vinnerborg – Ivanov, Korba
Diváci:
Autorem vítězné branky je ROK TIČAR!