Třinec – Plzeň | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – K. Vary | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Pardubice | 1:3 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Liberec | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – Litvínov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Sparta | 1:8 (kon.) |
Čeljabinsk – Chanty-Mansijsk | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Ufa – Jaroslavl | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Záhřeb – HC Slovan | 1:3 (kon.) |
Innsbruck – Znojmo | 5:2 (kon.) |
Letňany – Slavia | 3:4 (po pr.) | | | Třinec – Zlín | 5:4 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Vsetín – Olomouc | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) |
HC Plzeň – K. Vary | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Č. Budějovice | 4:3 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | HC Litvínov – PZ Kladno | 4:1 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Kladno | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Písek – Jihlava | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Sparta | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Kladno – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Pardubice | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Vítkovice – HC Litvínov | 7:2 (kon.) |
Sparta – Olomouc | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Zlín | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Č. Budějovice | 4:0 (kon.) |
Třinec – Chomutov | 7:1 (kon.) |
Nitra – Banská Bystrica | 4:6 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Piešťany | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Žilina – Martin | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Skalica – Košice | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – Trenčín | 0:1 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Senica – Detva | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Lipt. Mikuláš – Pov. Bystrica | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Spišská N. Ves – Bardejov | 3:2 (kon.) |
Prievidza – SR 18 | 6:2 (kon.) | | | Trnava – Michalovce | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Topoľčany – Prešov | 2:3 (po pr.) |
Havlíčkův Brod – Jablonec n/N | 3:0 (kon.) | | | HC Boskovice – Val. Meziříčí | 2:3 (kon.) |
Studénka – Kopřivnice | 3:6 (kon.) |
Mountfield HK – Tábor | 5:4 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Litoměřice – Berounští Medvědi | 10:2 (kon.) | | | PZ Kladno – Ústí n/L | 7:1 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Warriors Brno | 6:3 (kon.) |
konec
HC Plzeň 1929
2:5
(2:2, 0:3, 0:0)
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
Branky a nahrávky:
8. Hajšman (Stráský), 17. Kodýtek – 6. Trapl (Čejka), 9. Trapl (Čejka), 22. Davídek (Trapl, Janata), 36. Slabý (Janata), 37. Chodounský
Rozhodčí: Sýkora – Rubáš, Tvrdík
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Plzeň 1929:
Zeman (Krasanovský) – Kaňák "C", Čechura, Sysel, Pokorný, Sedláček, Váchal, Kačena – Vracovský, Kokoška, Stráský "A", Rubner, Kodýtek "A", Kantner, Hajšman, Roubal, Kučera, Krystl, Hanzlík, Krásný
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: Kuchař (Špírek) – Pajk, Havlík, Vodička "A", Vápeník, Pátek, Beer – Pastyřík, Janata "A", Horký, Čejka "C", Davídek, Trapl, Slabý, Prachař, Hauzr, Chodounský, Kurfürst
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary: Kuchař (Špírek) – Pajk, Havlík, Vodička "A", Vápeník, Pátek, Beer – Pastyřík, Janata "A", Horký, Čejka "C", Davídek, Trapl, Slabý, Prachař, Hauzr, Chodounský, Kurfürst
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Sýkora – Rubáš, Tvrdík
Diváci:
Jan Picka