Havlíčkův Brod – Hr. Králové | 4:5 (po s.n.) | | | Litoměřice – Písek | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Šumperk – Mladá Boleslav | 3:2 (kon.) |
Benátky n/J – Olomouc | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Kadaň – Ústí n/L | 3:5 (kon.) | | | Most – Beroun | 2:7 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Třebíč | 1:2 (kon.) |
Omsk – Nižněkamsk | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Barys – Ufa | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Chanty-Mansijsk – Kazaň | 2:0 (kon.) |
Magnitogorsk – Petrohrad | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Čerepovec – Lev | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Viťaz – HC Slovan | 0:3 (kon.) |
Spartak Moskva – Chabarovsk | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Doněck – Novosibirsk | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Minsk – CSKA Moskva | 3:1 (kon.) |
Riga – Novokuzněck | 3:1 (kon.) |
Řisuty – Milevsko | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Klatovy – Kobra | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Sokolov – Bílina | 7:1 (kon.) |
Tábor – Klášterec nO | 8:4 (kon.) | | | Pelhřimov – Technika Brno | 1:4 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Liberec | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Vítkovice | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Hr. Králové | 3:1 (kon.) |
Přerov – Havířov | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Sparta – HC Kladno | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Kometa Brno | 0:4 (kon.) |
Písek – Motor ČB | 3:0 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Jihlava | 3:2 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Slavia | 5:1 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Vsetín | 3:4 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – Chomutov | 2:0 (kon.) |
Jihlava – Chomutov | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Olomouc – Ústí n/L | 8:4 (kon.) | | | Motor ČB – HC Kladno | 3:1 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – HC Litvínov | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Liberec | 5:6 (po pr.) | | | Sparta – Třinec | 4:2 (kon.) |
Slavia – Vítkovice | 2:5 (kon.) |
Záhřeb – Znojmo | 7:5 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
4:3
(0:1, 2:2, 2:0)
HC Vítkovice Ridera
Branky a nahrávky:
23. Kofroň (Kovařčík O.), 31. Kofroň, 45. Kovařčík M. (Mičulka), 59. Kofroň (Heider) - 4. Volný (Csomor), 23. Csomor (Klok), 34. Ballner (Klok)
Rozhodčí: FIEDLER - Havlík, Konvička
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Svoboda (Cieslar) - Roman, Mičulka, Stranský, Zahradníček, Bartoň, Lorek, Heider, Cienciala, Kovařčík, Růžička, Kovařčík O., Christov, Pěnčík, Kofroň, Trčka, Motloch, Pala, Kasala, Poruba, Jašek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Vítkovice Ridera: Šrámek (Mizera) - Puzič, Ballner, Klapetek, Charvát, Schwarz, Churý, Jáchym, Smrčka, Stoklásek, Kafka, Demel, Škutchan, Csmor, Ollender, Gelnar, Klok, Adamík, Stanke, Volný, Fajkus
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Vítkovice Ridera: Šrámek (Mizera) - Puzič, Ballner, Klapetek, Charvát, Schwarz, Churý, Jáchym, Smrčka, Stoklásek, Kafka, Demel, Škutchan, Csmor, Ollender, Gelnar, Klok, Adamík, Stanke, Volný, Fajkus
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: FIEDLER - Havlík, Konvička
Diváci:
Růžena Raszková