Rusko – Česko | 6:0 (kon.) | | | Finsko – Švédsko | 1:4 (kon.) |
Hr. Králové – Litoměřice | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Šumperk – Most | 4:3 (po s.n.) | | | Benátky n/J – Havlíčkův Brod | 3:4 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Beroun | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Písek | 2:3 (po pr.) | | | Třebíč – Mladá Boleslav | 6:3 (kon.) |
Ústí n/L – Olomouc | 1:4 (kon.) |
Česko – Francie | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Slovensko – Rakousko | 2:3 (kon.) |
Milevsko – Kobra | 7:6 (po s.n.) | | | Řisuty – Klatovy | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Vsetín | 4:2 (kon.) |
Nový Jičín – Poruba 2011 | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Prostějov – Přerov | 1:5 (kon.) | | | Frýdek-M. – Val. Meziříčí | 3:2 (po pr.) |
Karviná (Baník) – Opava | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Chotěboř | 10:6 (kon.) | | | Jindř. Hradec – Žďár n/S | 8:4 (kon.) |
Pelhřimov – SHK Hodonín | 2:3 (po s.n.) | | | Jablonec n/N – Sokolov | 4:1 (kon.) |
Třinec – Olomouc | 4:6 (kon.) | | | Přerov – Vítkovice | 4:7 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Motor ČB | 5:6 (po pr.) |
Sparta – HC Litvínov | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – Havlíčkův Brod | 4:0 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – HC Kladno | 5:1 (kon.) |
Letňany – Slavia | 0:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Havířov | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Písek – Jihlava | 1:4 (kon.) |
Liberec – Hr. Králové | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Vsetín | 4:1 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Motor ČB | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Jihlava | 3:4 (po s.n.) | | | Zlín – HC Plzeň | 4:2 (kon.) |
Slavia – HC Litvínov | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Chomutov | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Pardubice – HC Kladno | 4:2 (kon.) |
Vítkovice – Ústí n/L | 5:4 (po pr.) |
Švýcarsko – Slovensko | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Bělorusko – Norsko | 1:4 (kon.) |
K. Vary – Košice | 6:3 (kon.) |
Luleå – Vienna Capitals | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Tappara – Färjestad | 1:3 (kon.) |
Brumov – Uh.Brod | 8:7 (kon.) |
Branky a nahrávky:
17. Cunti (Bodenmann), 21. Suri (Sbisa, Plüss), 27. Bruner (Streit), 33. Bodenmann (Cunti, Hollenstein), 57. Bezina (Hollenstein)
Rozhodčí: Prugger (SUI), Wirth (SUI) - Rohrer (SUI), Wust (SUI)
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
Švýcarsko:
Berra (Stephan) - Streit (C), Diaz, Seger (A), Sbisa, Webber, Josi, Vauclair, Bezina - Savary, Monnet, Bruner - Suri, Plüss, Rüthemann (A) - Cunti, Bodenmann, Hollenstein - Stancescu, Bieber, Gardner
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovensko: Hudáček (Staňa) - Starosta (C), Valábik, Sloboda, Mezei, Švarný, Stehlík, Mikúš - Surový (A), Záborský, Vandas - Špirko, Hovorka, Haščák - Tybor, Školiak (A), Chovan - Zagrapan, Lušňák, Majdan - Sýkora
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Slovensko: Hudáček (Staňa) - Starosta (C), Valábik, Sloboda, Mezei, Švarný, Stehlík, Mikúš - Surový (A), Záborský, Vandas - Špirko, Hovorka, Haščák - Tybor, Školiak (A), Chovan - Zagrapan, Lušňák, Majdan - Sýkora
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Prugger (SUI), Wirth (SUI) - Rohrer (SUI), Wust (SUI)
Diváci:
Marian Fiam