Třinec – Liberec | 2:3 (0:2 po s.n.) | | | Olomouc – Pardubice | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Zlín – Vítkovice | 5:2 (kon.) |
Sparta – Slavia | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – K. Vary | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Plzeň | 1:2 (kon.) |
Kometa Brno – Litvínov | 5:6 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Boston – Ottawa | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Toronto – Chicago | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Tampa – Washington | 4:3 (kon.) |
Florida – Philadelphia | 2:1 (kon.) | | | New Jersey – Columbus | 3:2 (kon.) | | | NY Rangers – Winnipeg | 0:1 (1:2 po s.n.) |
Pittsburgh – Buffalo | 5:0 (kon.) | | | Carolina – Arizona | 3:0 (kon.) | | | St. Louis – Colorado | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Minnesota – Dallas | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Edmonton – Vancouver | 2:3 (kon.) | | | San Jose – NY Islanders | 3:1 (kon.) |
Buffalo – Detroit | 3:2 (2:1 po s.n.) | | | Carolina – Los Angeles | 3:2 (kon.) |
Omsk – Nižněkamsk | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Magnitogorsk – Jekatěrinburg | 5:4 (po pr.) | | | Ufa – Toljatti | 3:2 (kon.) |
CSKA Moskva – Atlant | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Čerepovec – Jaroslavl | 2:1 (2:0 po s.n.) | | | Kazaň – Chanty-Mansijsk | 6:1 (kon.) |
Viťaz – Riga | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Minsk – Novokuzněck | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Dynamo Moskva – Jokerit | 1:3 (kon.) |
Soči – Petrohrad | 1:2 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Vladivostok | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Záhřeb – Chabarovsk | 2:5 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Dornbirn | 8:3 (kon.) |
Olomouc – Zlín | 3:8 (kon.) |
Zlín – Olomouc | 8:7 (kon.) | | | Chomutov – Kladno | 6:1 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Letňany | 5:3 (kon.) |
Havířov – Vítkovice | 1:4 (kon.) | | | PZ Kladno – Slavia | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Č. Budějovice – Mladá Boleslav | 5:1 (kon.) |
Nitra – Piešťany | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Košice – Martin | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Banská Bystrica – Trenčín | 2:1 (kon.) |
Skalica – Zvolen | 2:8 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Žilina | 6:2 (kon.) |
HC Boskovice – SHK Hodonín | 1:8 (kon.) |
Bohemians – Lomnice n/P | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Tábor B – Strakonice | 7:6 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Humpolec – David Servis | 2:11 (kon.) |
Šternberk – Uh.Brod | 5:7 (kon.) | | | Třebechovice p. O. – Nová Paka | 8:4 (kon.) | | | Dvůr Králové n. L. – N. Město n. M. | 5:2 (kon.) |
Jaroměř – Nový Bydžov | 4:5 (po pr.) | | | HC Jičín – Náchod | 2:5 (kon.) | | | Ledeč n. S. – Polička | 4:7 (kon.) |
Hlinsko – Chrudim | 5:6 (kon.) | | | Skuteč – Chotěboř | 2:6 (kon.) | | | Litomyšl – Světlá nS | 1:3 (kon.) |
Příbram – V.Popovice | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Klatovy – Božkov | 7:5 (kon.) | | | PSK Liberec – Č. Lípa | 7:4 (kon.) |
Mělník – Ústí n/L | 5:4 (kon.) |
Znojmo – Triglav Kranj | 6:2 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Opava | 7:3 (kon.) | | | Mountfield HK – V.Popovice | 5:2 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Kolín | 4:2 (kon.) |
PZ Kladno – Litoměřice | 2:3 (kon.) |
konec
AZ Havířov
1:4
(0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
HC Vítkovice Ridera
Branky a nahrávky:
38. Potočný (Peterek) – 19. Kučera (Baláž, Gřesík), 33. Richtár (Šulák), 37. Pastor (Baláž, Gřesík), 41. Baláž (Pastor)
Rozhodčí: Janda – Hranoš, Stavianý
Diváci: 142
Neproměněná penalta:
AZ Havířov:
Velička (Zsibrita) – Szturc, Srníček, Teplanský, Pavelek, Piskoř, Adámek – Smička, Pawliczek, Horecký, Ligocký, Piš, Peterek, Juhász, Skalka, Veselý, Bambula, Hýsek, Potočný.
Trenér: Tomáš Potěšil
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Vítkovice Ridera: Kardinál (Juránek) – Kaláb, Malík, Bílý, Ficek, Kučera, Juřena, Stareček – Šulák, Richtár, Fridrich, Žemba, Konečný, Cháňa, Pastor, Baláž, Vícha, Urban, Gřesík, Sojka.
Trenér: Roman Ryšánek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Trenér: Tomáš Potěšil
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Vítkovice Ridera: Kardinál (Juránek) – Kaláb, Malík, Bílý, Ficek, Kučera, Juřena, Stareček – Šulák, Richtár, Fridrich, Žemba, Konečný, Cháňa, Pastor, Baláž, Vícha, Urban, Gřesík, Sojka.
Trenér: Roman Ryšánek
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Janda – Hranoš, Stavianý
Diváci: 142
Tomáš Vlček