Dukla Praha – Jablonec | 5:1 (kon.) | | | Teplice – Č. Budějovice | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Hr. Králové | 1:0 (kon.) |
Příbram – Jihlava | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Sparta – Slavia | 3:1 (kon.) |
Pardubice – Táborsko | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Bohem. Pr. – Žižkov | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Sokolov – Most | 2:0 (kon.) |
HFK Olomouc – Ústí n. L. | 1:3 (kon.) |
Arsenal – Norwich | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Aston Villa – Fulham | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Everton – Queens Park | 2:0 (kon.) |
Reading – Liverpool | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Southampton – West Ham | 1:1 (kon.) |
Millwall – Wigan | 0:2 (kon.) |
Valladolid – Getafe | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Levante – La Coruňa | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Espanyol – Valencia | 3:3 (kon.) |
Malaga – Osasuna | 1:0 (kon.) |
Bayern – Norimberk | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Wolfsburg – Hoffenheim | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Mohuč – Hamburg | 1:2 (kon.) |
Fürth – Dortmund | 1:6 (kon.) | | | Düsseldorf – W. Brémy | 2:2 (kon.) | | | Schalke – Leverkusen | 2:2 (kon.) |
Pescara – Siena | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Atalanta BC – Fiorentina | 0:2 (kon.) |
Troyes – PSG | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Ajaccio – Nancy | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Évian TG – Rennes | 4:2 (kon.) |
Lorient – Bastia | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Bordeaux – Montpellier | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Brest – Remeš | 0:2 (kon.) |
Prešov – Ružomberok | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Košice – Trenčín | 0:0 (kon.) | | | Trnava – Slovan Bratislava | 0:0 (kon.) |
B. Bystrica – Zlaté Moravce | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Žilina – Senica | 0:1 (kon.) |
Písek – Karlovy Vary | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Strakonice – Roudnice | 0:5 (kon.) | | | Vltavín – Č. Lípa | 1:0 (kon.) |
Kladno – Domažlice | 2:4 (kon.) | | | Kunice – Hlavice | 4:1 (kon.) |
Frýdek-Místek – Zábřeh | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Třinec – Olomouc B | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Prostějov – Hlučín | 2:1 (kon.) |
Kroměříž – Hulín | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Břeclav – Zlín B | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Rosice – Uničov | 0:1 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav – Slavia | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Č. Budějovice | 5:3 (kon.) | | | Brno – Opava | 1:0 (kon.) |
Pardubice – Ostrava | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Slovácko – Sparta | 2:2 (kon.) |
Podbrezová – Šamorín | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Dolný Kubín – Dunajská Streda | 1:2 (kon.) | | | R. Sobota – Šaľa | 2:1 (kon.) |
Dubnica – Ružiná | 0:4 (kon.) | | | Michalovce – L. Mikuláš | 2:0 (kon.) |
Kerkrade – Arnhem | 3:3 (kon.) | | | Breda – Nijmegen | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Heracles – Groningen | 0:2 (kon.) |
Den Haag – Twente | 1:3 (kon.) |
Lierse – Gent | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Genk – Lokeren | 2:1 (kon.) | | | Kortrijk – Mons | 3:0 (kon.) |
Leuven – Mechelen | 0:3 (kon.) | | | Charleroi – Waasland-Beveren | 1:1 (kon.) | | | Beerschot – Cercle Brugge | 1:2 (kon.) |
Wolfsberger – Ried | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Rapid – Wiener | 2:0 (kon.) | | | Mattersburg – Salzburg | 1:2 (kon.) |
Admira – Wacker | 4:3 (kon.) |
Lok. Moskva – Zenit | 0:1 (kon.) | | | Groznyj – Kubaň Krasnodar | 2:2 (kon.) | | | FK Krasnodar – Samara | 0:3 (kon.) |
Nová Ves p/P – Benátky n/J | 2:0 (kon.) |
konec
FC Schalke 04
2:2
(0:1)
Bayer Leverkusen
Branky:
71. Pukki, 87. Raffael (pen.) – 39. Rolfes, 58. Kadlec
Rozhodčí: Gräfe – Häcker, Schiffner – Schriever
Diváci: 61619
Karty: 68. Fuchs (SCH), 90+2. Matip (SCH) – 45. Kadlec (LEV), 82. Hegeler (LEV), 89. Leno (LEV) 86. Toprak (LEV)
Neproměněná penalta:
FC Schalke 04:
(4 – 2 – 3 – 1) Hildebrand – Uchida, Höwedes (C), Matim, Kolašinac – Höger, Moritz (66. Fuchs) – Draxler, Raffael, Bastos (85. M. Meyer) – Marica (66. Pukki).
Trenér: Jens Keller.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Bayer Leverkusen: (4 – 1 – 2 – 2 – 1) Leno – Carvajal, Wollscheid, Toprak, M. Kadlec – Rolfes (C) – L. Bender, Castro (83. Hosogai) – Sam (71. Hegeler), Schürrle (88. Schwaab) – Kießling.
Trenér: Lewandowski, Hyypiä
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Trenér: Jens Keller.
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Bayer Leverkusen: (4 – 1 – 2 – 2 – 1) Leno – Carvajal, Wollscheid, Toprak, M. Kadlec – Rolfes (C) – L. Bender, Castro (83. Hosogai) – Sam (71. Hegeler), Schürrle (88. Schwaab) – Kießling.
Trenér: Lewandowski, Hyypiä
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí: Gräfe – Häcker, Schiffner – Schriever
Diváci: 61619
Zdeněk Plánka