Česko – Lotyšsko | 4:2 (kon.) | | | Švédsko – Švýcarsko | 1:0 (kon.) | | | Kanada – Rakousko | 6:0 (kon.) |
Norsko – Finsko | 1:6 (kon.) |
Kadaň – Benátky n/J | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Třebíč – Ústí n/L | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Havlíčkův Brod – Mladá Boleslav | 2:3 (kon.) |
Motor ČB – Olomouc | 4:1 (kon.) | | | Beroun – Havířov | 2:9 (kon.) | | | Litoměřice – Jihlava | 1:4 (kon.) |
Šumperk – Most | 4:2 (kon.) |
Vsetín – Opava | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Technika Brno – Frýdek-M. | 4:3 (1:0 po s.n.) |
Písek – Poruba 2011 | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Havířov | 3:2 (po pr.) | | | Vítkovice – HC Plzeň | 6:7 (po pr.) |
Zlín – Slavia | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Letňany – Pardubice | 6:0 (kon.) | | | HC Litvínov – Vsetín | 4:3 (kon.) |
K. Vary – Hr. Králové | 7:2 (kon.) | | | Jihlava – Kladno | 1:3 (kon.) | | | Č. Budějovice – Chomutov | 1:4 (kon.) |
Třinec – Sparta | 4:3 (kon.) | | | Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:1 (kon.) | | | Ústí n/L – Olomouc | 4:2 (kon.) |
Kladno – Třinec | 3:4 (kon.) | | | HC Plzeň – Vítkovice | 3:4 (kon.) | | | Liberec – Olomouc | 4:1 (kon.) |
Chomutov – Pardubice | 1:2 (po pr.) | | | Mladá Boleslav – Kometa Brno | 4:0 (kon.) | | | Slavia – Vsetín | 6:3 (kon.) |
Sparta – Zlín | 1:2 (kon.) |
Nitra – Žilina | 9:2 (kon.) | | | Poprad – Banská Bystrica | 2:3 (kon.) | | | Skalica – Piešťany | 3:1 (kon.) |
Košice – Martin | 3:2 (kon.) | | | Zvolen – Trenčín | 1:2 (kon.) |
Slavia – Sparta | 4:2 (kon.) | | | HC Slovan – Brno | 2:3 (1:2 po s.n.) | | | Liberec – Vladivostok | 1:2 (kon.) |
Dvůr Králové n. L. – Nový Bydžov | 2:4 (kon.) | | | SK Karviná – Krnov | 6:4 (kon.) | | | HC Jičín – Nová Paka | 4:5 (kon.) |
N. Město n. M. – Hronov | 3:2 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | V.Popovice – Příbram | 5:4 (1:0 po s.n.) | | | Vlašim – Jesenice | 1:2 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Písek – Strakonice | 3:6 (kon.) | | | Ledeč n. S. – Lanškroun | 1:7 (kon.) | | | Černošice – Rakovník | 7:1 (kon.) |
Mladá Boleslav B – Mělník | 1:10 (kon.) | | | David Servis – Veselí nLuž. | 5:2 (kon.) |
Trnava – Prešov | 6:4 (kon.) | | | Bardejov – Spišská N. Ves | 1:2 (kon.) | | | Senica – Lipt. Mikuláš | 3:4 (0:1 po s.n.) |
Detva – Michalovce | 2:1 (kon.) |
Budapešť – Nové Zámky | 2:3 (kon.) |
Ústí n/L – Tábor | 7:4 (kon.) | | | Havířov – Hr. Králové | 5:0 (kon.) |
konec
HC Oceláři Třinec
4:3
(1:2, 1:0, 2:1)
HC Sparta Praha
Branky a nahrávky:
15. Pala (Poruba), 39. Roman (Kofroň), 42. Švaňa (Janiczek), 42. Pala (Poruba) – 14. Procházka (Lojka, Hozák), 16. Kadeřávek (Györi), 41. Hozák
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Neproměněná penalta:
HC Oceláři Třinec:
Dudáček (Hlaváč) – Stránský, Adámek, Bartko, Janiczek, Roman Michal, Bartoň – Sikora, Murín, Stuchlík, Kofroň, Poruba, Roman Miloš, Škorpík, Švaňa, Pala, Trčka
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Sparta Praha: Pírs (Chour) – Kalina, Duben, Hrdlička, Kadeřávek, Knobloch, Kolář – Jandus Martin, Jandus Tomáš, Procházka, Seniov, Zářecký, Zídek, Hrala, Györi, Havel, Hozák, Lojka, Polesný
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
HC Sparta Praha: Pírs (Chour) – Kalina, Duben, Hrdlička, Kadeřávek, Knobloch, Kolář – Jandus Martin, Jandus Tomáš, Procházka, Seniov, Zářecký, Zídek, Hrala, Györi, Havel, Hozák, Lojka, Polesný
Náhradníci:
Trenér:
Rozhodčí:
Diváci:
Martina Sikorová